BROOKVILLE RAIDER WRESTLING            

RAIDER RESULTS

Brookville vs. Punxy   

 WeightBrookville Punxy Result Team Score 
 106 Brodie Joiner* FFFor.  51-6
 113 Keelan Kunselman*FF For 57-6 
 120 Gavin Park *FF For.  63-6
126  Kai Sorbin*Zoie Smith  Fall 1:07 69-6
132  Dontae Constable*FF For.   75-6
138  Taylor Ortz*Zach May Fall 1:39 6-0 
145  Cole Aaron* Eli Lambiotti 4-3 9-0
152  Caleb Hetrick*Stone Smith  Fall 3:25 15-0
160  Braden MacBethKaleb Young *Fall :59  15-6
 170 Xavier Molnar* Cody Smith Fall 2:09 21-6
182  Noah Cieleski John Miller Fall :45 27-6
 195 Dane CleverCaleb Harvey Fall 1:37 33-6
220  Tyler Cook FF For.39-6 
285  Bryce Town* Alexander NealFall 1:04 45-6

Brookville vs Marion Center

Brookville vs. Marion Center

Tuesday, December 8th, 2015 

 Weight Brookville Marion Center Result Team Score
 106 Brodie JoinerFF For. 57-9
 113 Keelan Kunselman Tyler Tinsman MD17-1  63-9
 120 Gavin ParkMichael Turner  Fall 3:24 63-9
126  Spencer Long Tyler Zapach 2-5 0-3
132  Dontae ConstableCharlie Baetty   1-80-6
 138 Taylor OrtzChallern Cornetto MD 19-3  5-6
 145 Cole AaronCarmen Gett Fall :52 11-6 
 152 Caleb HetrickMike Stewert MD 20-1 5:50  16-9
 160 Braden MacBethJoseph Brendle  6-7  22-9
 170 Xavier MolnarScott McCoy Fall 3:21 28-9 
 182 Dane CleverTaylor McCunn Fall 1:55 31-9 
 195 Noah CieleskiBrad Smith Fall 3:40  37-9
220  Tyler CookMatt Ferringer Fall 4:49 42-9 
285 Bryce Town Tyler CoverFall 1:11  52-9

District 9 Team Championships

Brookville vs Brockway

Results : 

 

2013 Powerade

Results : Powerade Results

 

 

Brookville vs West Branch 2013-2014

Brookville 38  West Branch 25

Link: Brookville vs West Branch Box Score

Brookville vs Smethport  2013-2014

 Brookville 60 Smethport 15

Link: Brookville vs Smethport Box Score

 

Brookville vs Ridgway 2013 -2014

Brookville 57  Ridgway 12

Link :  Brookville vs Ridgway Box Score

 

Brookville vs Punxsutawney 2013-2014

Brookville 45 Punxsutawney 30

Link :D-9 Blog

Link: Brookville vs Punxsutawney Box Score

 

Brookville vs Blairsville 2013-2014

Brookville 43  Blairsville 30

 Link: Brookville vs Blairsville Box Score

 

Greenville Duals 2013-2014

 Link : Jeffersonian Democrat

 

Brookville 17  Canon Mac 39

Link : Brookville vs Canon Mac Box Score

Brookville 53  Shaker Heights 27

Link : Brookville vs Shaker Height Box Score

Brookville 47  Waynesburg 27

Link : Brookville vs Waynesburg Box Score

Brookville 56  Cambridge Springs 19

Link : Brookville vs Cambridge Box Score

Brookville 55  Cochranton 21

Link : Brookville vs Cochranton Box Score

 

 

Greenville Duals Schedule

December 7th @ Greenville HS

Session # 1 (9:00-10:20)

Meadville vs. Cranberry
Greenville vs. Seneca
Brookville vs. Cochranton
Sheffield vs. Cambridge Springs

Session # 2 (10:20-11:40)

Seneca vs. Cranberry
Shaker Heights vs. Canon McMillan
Corry vs. Waynesburg
Brookville vs. Cambridge Springs

Session # 3 (11:40-1:00)

Shaker Heights vs. Greenville
Canon McMillan vs. Meadville
Waynesburg vs. Brookville
Cochranton vs. Sheffield

 Session # 4 (1:30-2:50)

Cranberry vs. Cochranton
Cambridge Springs vs. Corry
Waynesburg vs. Seneca

Session # 5 (2:50-4:10)

Canon McMillan vs. Greenville
Meadville vs. Sheffield
Corry vs. Cochranton
Brookville vs. Shaker Height

 

Session # 6 (4:10-5:30)

Brookville vs. Canon McMillan
Waynesburg vs. Meadville
Cranberry vs. Cambridge Springs
Seneca vs. Shaker Heights

Session # 7 (5:30-6:50)

Cochranton vs. Canon McMillan
Waynesburg vs. Cranberry
Sheffield vs. Greenville
Corry vs. Shaker Heights

Session # 8 (6:50-8:10)

Meadville vs. Cambridge Springs
Seneca vs. Sheffield
Corry vs. Greenville

Teams Participating:

Brookville
Cambridge Springs
Canon McMillan
Cochranton
Corry
Cranberry
Greenville
Meadville
Seneca
Shaker Heights
Sheffield
Waynesburg

PIAA State Brackets

NW Regional Brackets

District 9 Brackets

Brookville vs Central Mt

 

WeightBrookville Central MtResult Team Score
106Taylor OrtzRyan Moore
Fall 3:386-0
113Cole Aaron Keanan Bottorf
Dec 7-2
9-0
120Devin Joiner
Chase Andrus
MD  9-1
9-4
126Cole Clever
Cole Hanley
Dec 3-2
12-4
132Devin Gill Jacob Watt
Fall 1:56
12-10
138Brock Zacherl
Zach Knapp
TF
17-10
145Zach Vroman Darren Masorti
Fall :56
23-10
152Jimmy Miller
Chad Resse
Dec 3-023-13
160Brodie Zacherl
Gavin Carpio
MD 9-1
27-13
170Austin ClingerDevin Stacey
Fall :38
27-19
182Jacob Keesecker
Loc LongFall 4:43
27-25
195Taylor Cudworth
Blaze BuckwalterFall :52
27-31
220Nate Bonfardine
Cameron Porter
MD 14-4
27-35
HwtTom SmouseBryce Hanley
Dec 2-1
27-38

 

Brookville vs Smethport

WeightBrookville

Smethport

Result Team Score
106Taylor OrtzTristain DuffyFall 6-0
113Cole AaronFF
FF
12-0
120Devin Joiner
Trent Neely Fall
12-6
126Cole Clever
Adam Shunk
Dec
15-6
132DaltonZimmerman
Justin Burgess
MD 14-1
19-6
138Brock Zacherl
Jacob Abrams
TF
24-6
145Zach Vroman ????
Fall
30-6
152Jimmy Miller
Jimmy Duffy
Dec 7-3
33-6
160Brodie Zacherl
David Kimble
Fall
39-6
170Austin ClingerJordon JohnsonDec 6-3
39-9
182Taylor CudworthBryce HenryFall
45-9
195Nate Bondardine
FF
FF
51-9
220Chris Buchard
Cameron Causer
Fall51-15
HwtTom SmouseDylan DinchDec 4-251-18

 

 

PIAA State Team Duals

 

WeightBrookville

Saegertown

Result Team Score
106FFDevin BrownFF0-6
113Tate OrtzBingBong ElizonDec 4-03-6
120Cole AaronTyler VathDec 6-03-9
126Brady MineweaserNick MonicoFall3-15
132Cole CleverLucas SmithMD7-15
138Dalton ZimmermanMatt Humes8-6 OT7-18
145Brock ZacherlAaron JacksonTF 21-612-18
152Zach VromanLance NeuschelerMD16-18
160Jimmy MillerAndrew BoylanDec 6-119-18
170Austin ClingerJeremy MitchellFall 19-24
182Brodie ZacherlJeremy HuyaFall25-24
195Jake KeeseckerDylan ReynoldsFall 25-30
220Taylor CudworthBrock hendersonMD 10-129-30
HwtTom SmouseJohn MackenDec 2-129-33

 

District Duals

 

 

WeightBrookville

Port Alleganhy

Result Team Score
106Taylor OrtzFFFF6-0
113Cole Aaron Casey VollmerTF 16-011-0
120Devin Joiner Dalton CadenDec 6-511-3
126Cole Clever Hunter FreerMD 13-215-3
132Devin GillLucas ManningDec 8-215-6
138Dalton ZimmermanMac TannerDec 2-018-6
145Dane CleverEli KnappFall :5718-12
152Brock Zacherl Logan WarnickTF 21-623-12
160Jimmy MillerSam KaysorDec 7-623-15
170Austin ClingerAlex GularFall :1923-21
182Brodie ZacherlBj VeileuxFall 1:3929-21
195Taylor Cudworth Ethan BuddFall :4735-21
220FFTrent NealFF35-27
HwtTom SmouseNick BuddFall :2635-33

 

 

 

WeightBrookville

Redbank Valley

Result Team Score
106Taylor OrtzRyan KubaFall 1:196-0
113Devin Joiner Willie GruverFall 4:25 6-6
120Cole AaronTanner Altobelli Dec 8-56-9
126Cole Clever FFFF12-9
132Devin GillFFFF18-9
138Dalton ZimmermanFFFF24-9
145Brock ZacherlJosh HookFall 1:2030-9
152Zach VromanTy HainesDec33-9
160Jimmy MillerCole ShireyDec 6-333-12
170Brodie ZacherlBrandon BaileyDec 3-133-15
182Jake KeeseckerLuke HinderliterFall 1:5933-21
195Taylor Cudworth Aaron HookDec 2-033-24
220Nate BondardineCal HainesDQ33-30
HwtTom SmouseBen CarilloDec 2-033-33 * 3 team point taken 30-33

 

 

 

WeightBrookville

Smethport

Result Team Score
106Taylor OrtzTristain DuffyFall 1:196-0
113Cole AaronHunter SouthardFall :3512-0
120Brady MineweaserWilliam McDowellTF 15-017-0
126FFDrew BurdickFF17-6
132FFAdam ShuckFF17-12
138Dalton ZimmermanKarl LightnerDec 5-317-15
145Zach VromanJacob AbramsMD 10-121-15
152Brock Zacherl Drew Burdick Inj Def21-21
160Jimmy MillerJimmy Duffy8-4 OT24-21
170Austin ClingerDavid KimbleFall 4:25 30-21
182Brodie ZacherlFFFF36-21
195Taylor Cudworth Jeremy MasonFall :2642-21
220Nate BondardineJames DinchFall 3:0848-21
HwtTom SmouseDylan DinchDec 6-248-24

 

 

Brookville vs St Marys

 

WeightBrookville

St Marys

Result Team Score
106Taylor OrtzRaymond DentTF 19-4 2:445-0
113Devin JoinerEthan FoxFall 1:0711-0
120Cole Aaron Evan Gabor Fall :5017-0
126Cole Clever FFFF23-0
132Dalton ZimmermanKyle PetchMD 13-027-0
138Brock Zacherl Alex CoudrietMD 15-531-0
145Zach VromanTyler YetzerMd 9-135-0
152Jimmy MillerAlex FeldbauerDec 7-538-0
160Austin ClingerWilliam GaborFall 1:5538-6
170Brodie ZacherlJosh CameroniTF 17-143-6
182Taylor Cudworth Joey MclaughlinDec 3-046-6
195Nate Bonfardine Dan SalinasDec 3-149-6
220FFMike WofleFF49-12
HwtTom SmouseGray FleddermanDec 3152-12

 

Brookville vs Curwensville

 

 

WeightBrookville

Curwensville 

Result Team Score
106Taylor OrtzFFFF6-0
113Devin JoinerAyran ShearerFall12-0
120Cole Aaron Tyler Mays Dec 5-215-0
126Cole Clever Jake Landcaster Dec 9-019-0
132Dalton ZimmermanBrandon SassFall 25-0
138Brock Zacherl Pat Shearer ?Fall31-0
145Zach VromanTrey McKenzieFall37-0
152Jimmy MillerJake StilesFall43-0
160Austin ClingerDakota RoyerFall 1:2543-3
182Taylor Cudworth Austin Pollick Dec 2-052-3
195Nate Bonfardine FFFall :4658-3
220Chris Buchard Ricky MagnusonFall58-9
HwtTom SmouseBrad StubbsFall 58-15

 

Ultimate Duals

 

 

WeightBrookville

Saegertown

Result Team Score
106Taylor OrtzDevon Brown Dec 9-20-3
113Devin JoinerTyler Vath TF 15-00-8
120Cole AaronBing Bong ElizonDec 3-23-8
126Brady Mineweaser Nick MonicoFall :383-14
132Cole Clever Garret ZuverDec 3-06-14
138Dalton ZimmermanLucas Smith MD 11-310-14
145Brock Zacherl FFFF16-14
152Zach VromanAaron Jackson Dec 3-019-14
160Jimmy MillerLance NeuschelerDec 5-222-14
170Brodie Zacherl Jeremy MitchellDec 6-025-14
182Taylor Cudworth Dylan Reynolds Dec 9-425-17
195FFBrock HendersonFF25-23
220Nate Bonfardine John Macken Fall 3:1025-29
HWTTom Smouse FFFF31-29

 

WeightBrookville

Reynolds      

Result Team Score
106Taylor OrtzSeth HogueFall 2:566-0
113Cole AaronMike Bartolo Dec 7-16-3
120Devin JoinerNick Nottingham Dec  9-36-6
126Cole Clever Neal Engstrom Dec 2-19-6
132Dalton ZimmermanMason McCollumDec 5-112-6
138Brock Zacherl Matt LeiseTF 23-8 17-6
145Zach VromanLevi Stoyer Dec SV 2-117-9
152FFAustin MatthewsFF17-15
160Jimmy MillerMike MilleroDec 6-420-15
170Brodie Zacherl Austin MoffettMD 10-224-15
182Jake KeeseckerJamar Henry Fall 1:1924-21
195Taylor Cudworth Denton Zeronas Dec 3-027-21
220Nate Bonfardine Logan RickertFall :5727-27
HWTTom Smouse Gene RingerFall 1:2627-33

 

WeightBrookville

Hanover      

Result Team Score
106Taylor OrtzFFFF6-0
113Cole AaronGiuliano GraziosiDec 7-39-0
120Devin JoinerCaleb Garland Fall 5:159-6
126Cole Clever Devon Ball Fall 1:4915-6
132Dalton ZimmermanZach BarnesFall 1:0121-6
138Brock Zacherl Ian Brown Dec 9-524-6
145Zach VromanFFFF30-6
152Jimmy MillerFFFF36-6
160Brodie Zacherl Brad IrvineFall 1:2542-6
170Austin ClingerFFFF48-6
182Taylor Cudworth Tyler WentzFall 3:3054-6
195Chris BuchardLogan HammFall :4654-12
220Nate Bonfardine Ben KrentlerFall 1:0960-12
HwtTom SmouseRyan BowmanFall 3:2366-12
 

 

WeightBrookville

Boyertown     

Result Team Score
106Taylor OrtzLucas MillerDec 5-30-3
113Devin JoinerGarrett MaugerMD 11-20-4
120Cole Aaron Dylan Wertz Dec 6-33-7
126Brady MineweaserMickey SedorDec 2-06-7
132Devin GillEddie KriczkyFall 1:076-13
138Dalton ZimmermanDonte ColonnaMD 12-310-13
145Brock Zacherl Rueben MaldonadoFall 1:4016-13
152Zach VromanGregg HarveyDec 5-019-13
160Jimmy MillerGarrett AbareMD 16-723-13
170Brodie Zacherl Lance KokonosFall 1:0629-13
182Jake KeeseckerCody RichmondFal 3:5029-19
195Taylor Cudworth Mike FretzTF 19-234-25
220Nate BonfardineJordan WertzFall :2534-25
HWTTom SmouseJordon WoodFall 2:3034-31

 

 

 

WeightBrookville

Mifflinburg       

Result Team Score
106Taylor OrtzPatrick Wetzel Fall 1:266-0
113Cole AaronNoah KubaDec 4-09-0
120Devin JoinerCooper WagnerDec 4-29-3
126Cole Clever Logan StengerTF 16-0 4:4714-3
132Dalton ZimmermanCole Walter Dec OT 6-414-6
138Brock Zacherl Clark WagnerFall :3820-6
145Zach VromanDakota HainesFall 3:4026-6
152Jimmy MillerKevin DockFall 3:3232-6
160Brodie Zacherl Darian TergoFall 1:5938-6
170Austin ClingerRyan GessnerMD 14-438-10
182Jake KeeseckerTy WalterFall 2:3138-16
195Taylor Cudworth Skylar MollFall :5944-16
220Nate Bonfardine Kyle PletcherFall 1:0550-16
HWTTom SmouseNazar MironenkoFall :2150-22

 

Brookville vs West Branch

 

WeightBrookville West BranchResult Team Score
106Taylor OrtzDustin DelimanTF 16-15-0
113Cole AaronWyatt Sankey6-58-0
120Devin JoinerAbe AlbrightFall8-6
126Cole Clever Jacob BrownDec 9-211-6
132Dalton ZimmermanJ.P HaylesDec 3-2 OT11-9
138Brock Zacherl Parker BaumbargerTF 23-816-9
145Zach VromanClayton GreenMD 19-820-9
152Dane Clever Luke SlippeyFall20-15
160Jimmy MillerConor MeyersFall :4025-15
170Brodie Zacherl Lucas KrisofitsDec 4-328-15
182Taylor Cudworth Vincent McdowellFall 34-15
195Nate Bonfardine Robert PearceFall34-21
220FFBuzzy MainesFF34-27
HWTTom SmouseMorgan SelepackFall34-33

Brookville vs Dubois

 

WeightBrookville DuboisResult Team Score
106Taylor OrtzShae BloomDec 5-30-3
113Cole AaronBryce Swauger6-50-6
120Devin JoinerKody CoxDec 7-23-6
126Cole Clever Austin GahrTF8-6
132Dalton ZimmermanDylan ZimmermanMD 10-012-6
138Brock Zacherl Garrett BrownDec 8-215-6
145Zach VromanDJ CarneyFall 1:2421-6
152Jimmy MillerZane DrumTF 26-6
160Brodie Zacherl Mark TroisiFall :4032-6
170Austin Clinger Mike Kennelly Fall :1232-12
182Jake Keesecker Tom SleighFall :2832-18
195Taylor Cudworth Shane MarshallDec 5-232-21
220Nate Bonfardine Landon HannaFall  1:4732-27
HWTTom SmouseDom DavidoDec 8-432-30

 

Brookville vs Brockway

 

WeightBrookville BrockwayResult Team Score
106Taylor OrtzRyan CarlsonMD 15-44-0
113Devin Joiner FFFF10-0
120Cole AaronDevin Park Dec 4-213-0
126Cole Clever Mason LindenmuthDec 5-213-3
132Dalton ZimmermanJake Glasl MD 11-217-3
138Josh MaringCody McClintickFall 1:3517-9
145Zach VromanMitch Overbeck Fall :5423-9
152Jimmy MillerBrandon Little TF 17-028-9
160Austin ClingerKorey Kinder Fall :4934-9
170Brody ZacherlAnthony BensonDec 10-8 0T37-9
182Chris Burchard Michael Martino Fall :3937-15
195Taylor Cudworth Casey Wolfe TF 18-242-15
220Nate Bonfardine Hunter RIchardson Fall 5:5542-21
HWTTom SmouseGavin Yahner Dec 9-445-21

 

Brookville vs Punxsy

 

WeightBrookville PunxsyResult Team Score
106Taylor OrtzElijah LambiotteTF 17-25-0
113Cole AaronAndrew BullersFall 1:0511-0
120Devin Joiner Joel BowersFall :4611-6
126Cole Clever Kaleb YoungMD 11-211-10
132Dalton ZimmermanJosh ShuckersDec 4-014-10
138Dakoda KellenbergerPerry ArringtonFall 4:2414-16
145Zach VromanHarry BatleyFall :4320-16
152Jimmy MillerJeff BottenhornFall 3:5626-16
160Austin ClingerJustice Vance Fall 1:2732-16
170Brody ZacherlTravis Perry Fall 3:5538-16
182Taylor CudworthBrandon WingertFall44-16
195Chris Burchard FFFF50-16
220Nate Bonfardine Austin Covatch Fall 1:1356-16
HWTTom SmouseFFFF62-16

 

 

Brookville vs Kittanning

 

 

WeightBrookville KittanningResult Team Score
106Taylor OrtzBrendon MaliaFall 1:496-0
113Devin JoinerFFFF12-0
120Cole AaronBrody TrumbullMD 11-116-0
126Cole Clever Derek BowserDec 8-519-0
132Devin GillJason NolfFall 3:4319-6
138Dalton ZimmermanChristian EmmingerDec 3-122-6
145Josh Maring Nick CroyleFall 3:1122-12
152Jimmy MillerTaylor JackDec 6-222-15
160Austin ClingerFFFF28-15
170Brody ZacherlJacob RobbMD 11-332-15
182Taylor CudworthNathan WattTF 15-037-15
195Nate BonfardineZac CroyleFall 1:5037-21
220Chris Burchard Logan Rob Fall :0637-27
HWTTom SmouseDavid GraftonFall :2437-33

 

 

Powerade Results

 Taylor Ortz,  8th Brock Zacherl 6th  &   Brodie Zacherl 7th

Click Link:  http://poweradewrestling.com/

 

Link to Jefferson Democrat : http://www.thecourierexpress.com/jdemocrat/jdemocratlocalsports/988963-349/raiders-trio-medals-at-powerade.html

 

Brookville vs Blairsville

 

WeightBrookville Blairsville
Result Team Score
106Taylor OrtzHunter CunninghamFall 1:086-0
113Devin JoinerFFFF12-0
120Cole AaronFFFall 1:5918-0
126Cole Clever Luke MoweryDec 11-022-0
132Devin GillNick PeczeFall 22-6
138FFNoah TarrFF22-12
145Zach VromanLucas PalmerFall 3:2528-12
152Jimmy MillerDrew Doak Dec 11-528-15
160Brodie ZacherlChanning CavenderFall 1:2934-15
170Austin ClingerBobby ThompsonFall  34-21
182FFAlex TripodisFF34-27
195Taylor Cudworth Tyler Jasper Fall :3340-27
220Nate BanfardineLuke WhiteDec 14-740-30
HWTTom SmouseBrandon CunklemanDec 4-3 OT SV 43-30

 

 

Raiders NWCA Results

 Click Here:      Brookville Raiders NWCA Results

Brookville vs Redbank Valley

 

WeightBrookville Redbank Valley
Result Team Score
106Taylor OrtzKolbin AltobelliFall 3:306-0
113Devin JoinerWillis GruverFall 2:256-6
120Cole AaronTanner AltobelliFall 1:5912-6
126Cole Clever Mitch BloseDec 10-812-9
132Dalton ZimmermanAustin SchreckengostFall 3:4418-9
138Brock ZacherlLuke GalloTF 21-623-9
145Zach VromanTy HainesDec 5-323-12
152Jimmy MillerKeshon TruittMD 12-127-12
160Austin ClingerCole ShireyFall 1:2227-18
170Brodie ZacherlBrandon BaileyDec5-230-18
182Jacob KeeseckerAaron HookFall :3630-24
195Taylor Cudworth Luke HinderliterDec 5-233-24
220Nate BanfardineCal HainesFall 5:2133-30
HWTTom SmouseBen CarilloFall :5033-36

 

Brookville vs Ridgway

 

WeightBrookville RidgwayResult Team Score
106Taylor OrtzFFFF6-0
113Cole Aaron FFFF12-0
120Devin JoinerFFFF18-0
126Cole Clever John Cerroni Fall 2:5624-0
132Dalton ZimmermanBrett Himes MD 11-228-0
138Devin Gill John WildnauerDec 7-428-3
145Brock ZacherlZach McknightTF 17-233-3
152Zach VromanMichael PopsonFall 3:3439-3
160Jimmy MillerDalton SheasleyFall 3:5945-3
170Austin ClingerRyan GeyerDec 4-248-3
182Brodie ZacherlSam DelhuntyTF 18-254-3
195Taylor Cudworth Cortland Smith  MD 11-059-3
220Nate BanfardineTroy Quail Fall 2:1763-3
HWTTom SmouseFFFF69-3

Greenville Dual results

 

Link: Brookville wrestlers open 5-0 at Greenville

 

WeightBrookville Catherdral PrepResult Team Score
106Taylor OrtzCarmen CiotteTF20-4 5-0
113Cole Aaron Ta'Nauz Gregory Fall 3:5111-0
120Devin JoinerJake GromackiFall 4:2711-6
126Cole Clever Alex RootDec 4-214-6
132Dalton ZimmermanBeau ColettzFall 3:0320-6
138Brock ZacherlAndy HutzelTF 19-4 25-6
145Dane CleverTeagan O'SulivanFall 5:4125-12
152Jimmy MillerConnor WurstDec 4-329-12
160Zach VromanMike GromackiDec 5-232-12
170Brodie ZacherlJohn WegleyFall :3638-12
182Austin ClingerPhil SelkerFall 2:1738-18
195Taylor Cudworth Simon ShoberFall 1:1744-18
220Nate BanfardineFFFF50-18
HWTTom SmouseFFFF56-18

 

 

WeightBrookville GreenvilleResult  Team Score
106Taylor OrtzJase PaxtonTF19-3 5:305-0
113Cole Aaron Josaph SafnerTF20-4 5:0210-0
120Devin JoinerGraig TrumbullMD 15-214-0
126Cole Clever Trever BravenecFall :2620-0
132Dalton ZimmermanDerek WattMD 10-024-0
138Brock ZacherlJake RiffeTF 21-6 4:0029-0
145Dane CleverJacob BrownFall :57 29-6
152Jimmy MillerBlake HorneDec 9-229-9
160Zach VromanGage GladyszDec 5-332-9
170Brodie ZacherlZachery MillerDec 9-435-9
182Taylor Cudworth Justin ReynoldsDec 7-238-9
195Nate BanfardineJacob MorganDec 17-1141-9
220FFJames WilkersonFF41-15
HWTTom SmouseBranden GladyszFall 5:0241-21

 

 

WeightBrookville NorthwesternResult  Team Score
106Taylor OrtzDj KreiderFall 1:006-0
113Cole Aaron Austin HowardFall 1:0512-0
120Devin JoinerMatt WheelerFall :5012-6
126Cole Clever Bruce CopelandMD 18-516-6
132Dalton ZimmermanDanelsFall 1:3922-6
138Brock ZacherlIan PittsFall 1:0828-6
145Dane CleverShayne vorseFall 5:3428-12
152Jimmy MillerSebastian RinehardtDec 10-431-12
160Brodie ZacherlAustin MiczoFall 4:2937-12
170Austin ClingerMatt CherryFall 1:0243-12
182Taylor Cudworth Cody WashekFall 1:3949-12
195Nate BanfardineFFFF55-12
220FF???FF55-18
HWTTom Smouse FFFF 61-18

 

 

 

WeightBrookville Cambrige SpringsResult  Team Score
106Taylor OrtzJake KuhnFall :566-0
113Cole Aaron David SchwabFall :2612-0
120Devin JoinerMiguel JimenezFall 1:0418-0
126Cole Clever FFFF24-0
132Dalton ZimmermanChris RyanFall 1:0430-0
138Brock ZacherlFFFF36-0
145Dane CleverZach KrienFall :3836-6
152Jimmy MillerJaim CrecraftFall 1:5242-6
160Zach VromanHunter CoxFall 3:3948-6
170Brodie ZacherlDeven SimpsonFall :2754-6
182Austin ClingerColton NobleFall 3:1454-12
195Taylor Cudworth Zach StaffordDec 11-457-12
220Nate BanfardineRyan EastFall 2:1957-18
HWTTom SmousePatrick JohnsonFall 2:5263-18

 

 

 

WeightBrookville Pymatuning ValleyResult  Team Score
106Taylor OrtzKegan HoopesFall :546-0
113Cole Aaron Justin KordicTF 18-011-0
120Devin JoinerKristopher LeonardDec 11-614-0
126Cole Clever FFFF20-0
132Dalton ZimmermanCody MillerMD 10-226-0
138Brock ZacherlGary BakerTF 17-131-0
145Dane CleverDominic WolfDec 16-231-6
152Jimmy MillerFFFF37-6
160Brodie ZacherlPhillip MartinFall 2:2143-6
170Austin ClingerCollin WinklerFall 1:3849-6
182Taylor Cudworth Cody EllisDec 3-152-6
195Nate BanfardineBruce PavovskiFall 1:9952-12
220FFBruce PavloskiFF52-18
HWTTom SmouseShawn ShrevesFall58-18

 

 

 

Greenville Sheetz Kick Off Classic Schedule

Session #1   9 am 

Mat 1                                                                                  Mat 2

Cathedral Prep  vs Cochrtanton                         Greenville vs Meadville

Mat 3                                                                             Mat 4

Cranberry  vs Northwestern                              Brookville  vs Pymatuning Valley  (OH)

 

 

Session #3  11:40 am 

Mat 1                                                                                  Mat 2

Greenville vs Pymatuning Valley                       Brookville  vs Cambridge Springs

Mat 3                                                                                  Mat 4

Meadville vs Seneca                                           Sheffield vs Conneaut

 

 

 

Session #5   2:50pm

Mat 1                                                                                  Mat 2

Sheffield vs Cochranton                                       Greenville vs Brookville

Mat 3                                                                                  Mat 4

Pymatuning Valey vs Northwestern           Cambridge Springs vs Meadville  

 

 

Session #7  5:30 pm

Mat 1                                                                                  Mat 2

Brookville  vs Cathedral Prep                          Cochranton vs Seneca

Mat 3                                                                                  Mat 4

Conneaut vs Cranberry                                     Northewestern vs Sheffield               

             

 

 

 

 

Session #2   10:20 am

Mat 1                                                                                  Mat 2

Cathedral Prep  vs Northwestern                       Sheffield  vs Cambridge Springs

Mat 3                                                                                  Mat 4

Cranberry  vs Cochranton                                Conneaut  vs Seneca

 

 

Session #4   1:30 pm

Mat 1                                                                                  Mat 2

Cathedral Prep vs Conneaut                       Northwestern  vs Brookville

Mat 3                                                                                  Mat 4

Cranberry vs Seneca                                          JV Matches

 

 

 

Session #6  4:10 pm

Mat 1                                                                                  Mat 2

Cambridge Springs vs Cathedral Prep         Greenville vs Seneca

Mat 3                                                                                 Mat 4

Pymatuning Valey vs Cochranton                    Sheffield  vs Meadville         

 

 

Session #8  6:50 pm

Mat 1                                                                                  Mat 2

Cambridge Springs vs Pymatuning Valley           Cranberry vs Greenville

Mat 3                                                                                

Meadville vs Conneaut                                               

    

 

 

Cadet Nationals Fargo, ND   2012

2012  PIAA State Wrestling Brackets & Schedule

2012 NW AA Regional Brackets

2012 District 9 Brackets

2012 District 9 Tournament info

Brookville wrestlers ready for D9 Tourney

TOURNAMENT INFO.

TIME SCHEDULE
Friday, 2/24 3:00 pm AA Preliminary Round 3 mats
Session 1 Quarter Round 3 mats
Consolation Round 1 3 mats
Consolation Round 2 3 mats

Saturday, 2/25 10:00 am AAA Quarterfinal Round 3 mats
Session 2 10:30 am AA Semi Final 2 mats
AA Consolation Round 3 1 mat
12:30 pm AAA Semi-Finals 2 mats
AA / AAA Consolation Semi-Finals 1 mat

Session 3 5:30 pm AA/AAA Consolation Finals 3 mats
6:30 pm AA/AAA Finals- Parade of Champ. 2 mats

Gates will open 1 hour prior to the beginning of each session.

WEIGH-INS
AA Friday 2/24 1:00 pm AAA Saturday 2/25 8:00 am
Saturday 2/25 8:30 am
The scales will be open for weigh-in checks for � hour prior to the first posted weigh-in time each day. The PIAA referees will be responsible for the format and completion of the weigh-ins. Wrestlers will have to pass hair, skin, and fingernail checks prior to gaining entry to the scales for weight-in. Completed and current PIAA contagious skin disease forms are preferred at this time, however, wrestlers must be cleared prior to the start of the competition.
IT IS IMPERATIVE THAT ALL TEAMS BE PRESENT AT THE POSTED WEIGH-IN TIME. ONCE THE WEIGH-IN PROCESS BEGINS, NO ONE MAY ENTER OR LEAVE THE WEIGH-IN AREA UNTIL ALL WEIGHT CLASSES HAVE BEEN WEIGHTED IN. THE WEIGH-IN PERIOD WILL END IMMEDIATELY AFTER THE LAST 285# WRESTLER IS WEIGHED-IN. As per the NHFS rules there is no longer a posted weigh-in period, with a start time and finish time.

COACHES MEETING
Friday 2/24 AA 2:30 pm Room 204 Tippin Gym
Saturday 2/25 AAA 9:30 am Room 204 Tippin Gym
AA/AAA 5:00 pm Room 204 Tippin Gym

MEALS
Clarion University�s �Eagle Commons� will be available throughout the tournament.
Friday, 2/24/12 Lunch 10:30 AM- 2:30 PM $6.35 (prices may vary)
Saturday, 2/25/12
Arrangements for team meals can be made through Chartwells, Clarion University, 814-393-2000. Checks for the pre-paid meals should be made out to Chartwells.

Tickets
Student $2.00 Student Series $6.00
Adult $5.00 Adult Series $15.00
(District IX sport passes will be honored)

AWARDS
The District IX Committee will award a Team Trophy and 1st, 2nd, and 3rd place plaques to individual place-winners at each weight class in AA and AAA.
The Joseph Kata Award for the Outstanding Wrestler in AA and AAA will be presented by the District IX Committee.
The Coach of the Year Award in AA and AAA will be provided by the District IX Wrestling Coaches Association.

ELIGIBILITY
All wrestlers must meet all PIAA eligibility standards and submit a current weigh-in sheet at the Seeding meeting. PLEASE SUMIT YOUR WEIGH-IN SHEET ON TIME.

CONTESTANT DECORUM
To be consistent with the PIAA policy, wrestlers will adhere to the following regulations on dress and behavior while they are on the floor of the gym; this policy will be enforced throughout the tournament.
All contestants must be dressed in school-issued uniforms and/or school-issued warm-ups while on the area floor and during award presentations. Hats, sunglasses, cut-offs, altered clothing or clothing displaying inappropriate advertisements, jewelry, or other cosmetic paraphernalia are prohibited while on the floor by order of the PIAA.
It is also recommended by the PA Wrestling Coaches Association that Coaches dress appropriately throughout the tournament, as a professional representative of the sport.

 

 

 

2012 STATE TEAM DUAL RESULTS

Link: Raider wrestlers finish fourth at PIAAs  

 

Fort Leboeuf Hs 30 vs Brookville Area Hs 28   Consy Finals

 

 

106 Tyler Kuzma (Fort Leboeuf Hs) Dec Devin Joiner (Brookville Area Hs) 7-0
113 Trey Constable (Brookville Area Hs) Dec George Mcguire (Fort Leboeuf Hs) 3-2
120 Daulton Zimmerman (Brookville Area Hs) Dec Adam Borgia (Fort Leboeuf Hs) 1-0
126 Brandon Puckly (Fort Leboeuf Hs) TF Cole Clever (Brookville Area Hs) 18-3
132 Brad Malinowski (Fort Leboeuf Hs) Dec Jimmy Miller (Brookville Area Hs) 7-1
138 Brock Zacherl (Brookville Area Hs) Dec Riley Smith (Fort Leboeuf Hs) 3-2
145 Brodie Zacherl (Brookville Area Hs) Major Jack Middleton (Fort Leboeuf Hs) 8-0
152 kody pace (Fort Leboeuf Hs) Dec Zach Vroman (Brookville Area Hs) 3-2; TB
160 Brett Smith (Brookville Area Hs) Dec Taylor Harrington (Fort Leboeuf Hs) 4-0
170 Taylor Cudworth (Brookville Area Hs) Forfeit (Fort Leboeuf Hs)
182 craig cihon (Fort Leboeuf Hs) Major Tyler Dombrowski (Brookville Area Hs) 11-0
195 Logan Stout (Brookville Area Hs) Fall Gage Salusky (Fort Leboeuf Hs) 2:15
220 Evan Daley (Fort Leboeuf Hs) Fall Brian Alexander (Brookville Area Hs) 2:04
285 Nate Conti (Fort Leboeuf Hs) Fall Jacob Cieleski (Brookville Area Hs) 2:04

 

 

 

Brookville Area Hs 32 vs Bermudian Springs Hs 24   Consi Semi's

 

 

106 Dalton Becker (Bermudian Springs Hs) Forfeit (Brookville Area Hs)
113 Trey Constable (Brookville Area Hs) Dec Ted Marines (Bermudian Springs Hs) 7-3
120 Brad Farley (Bermudian Springs Hs) Fall Brady Mineweaser (Brookville Area Hs) 0:27
126 Daulton Zimmerman (Brookville Area Hs) Dec Briton Shelton (Bermudian Springs Hs) 2-1; TB
132 Austin Jackson (Bermudian Springs Hs) Dec Jimmy Miller (Brookville Area Hs) 5-2
138 Brock Zacherl (Brookville Area Hs) TF Jared Spahr (Bermudian Springs Hs) 21-5
145 Brodie Zacherl (Brookville Area Hs) Dec Colton Dull (Bermudian Springs Hs) 6-3
152 Zach Vroman (Brookville Area Hs) Dec Noah Blasone (Bermudian Springs Hs) 7-1
160 Taylor Cudworth (Brookville Area Hs) Dec Jacob Slonaker (Bermudian Springs Hs) 5-4
170 Brett Smith (Brookville Area Hs) Dec Tyler Fitzkee (Bermudian Springs Hs) 5-2
182 Tristan Sponseller (Bermudian Springs Hs) Forfeit (Brookville Area Hs)
195 Brock Linebaugh (Bermudian Springs Hs) Dec Tyler Dombrowski (Brookville Area Hs) 3-1; OT
220 Logan Stout (Brookville Area Hs) Fall Jose Arriola (Bermudian Springs Hs) 2:03
285 Jacob Cieleski (Brookville Area Hs) Dec Jonatan Jimenez (Bermudian Springs Hs) 4-3
 
 
Bethlehem Catholic Hs 46 vs Brookville Area Hs 12  Semi
106 Anthony Lombardo (Bethlehem Catholic Hs) Fall Devin Joiner (Brookville Area Hs) 0:50
113 Darian Cruz (Bethlehem Catholic Hs) Fall Trey Constable (Brookville Area Hs) 4:31
120 Zeke Moisey (Bethlehem Catholic Hs) Fall Daulton Zimmerman (Brookville Area Hs) 2:49
126 Ricky Frable (Bethlehem Catholic Hs) Major Cole Clever (Brookville Area Hs) 13-5
132 Randy Cruz (Bethlehem Catholic Hs) TF Jimmy Miller (Brookville Area Hs) 17-2
138 Brock Zacherl (Brookville Area Hs) Dec Richard Cruz (Bethlehem Catholic Hs) 9-2
145 Aaron Morekin (Bethlehem Catholic Hs) Dec Brodie Zacherl (Brookville Area Hs) 5-4
152 Ryan Todora (Bethlehem Catholic Hs) Dec Zach Vroman (Brookville Area Hs) 8-1
160 Brett Smith (Brookville Area Hs) Dec Mark Maloney (Bethlehem Catholic Hs) 8-1
170 Taylor Cudworth (Brookville Area Hs) Dec Nick Cortopassi (Bethlehem Catholic Hs) 3-1
182 Elliot Riddick (Bethlehem Catholic Hs) Major Tyler Dombrowski (Brookville Area Hs) 19-7
195 Logan Stout (Brookville Area Hs) Dec Jose Ortiz (Bethlehem Catholic Hs) 6-2
220 Josh Alpha (Bethlehem Catholic Hs) Fall Brian Alexander (Brookville Area Hs) 1:00
285 Benjamin Bunce (Bethlehem Catholic Hs) Dec Jacob Cieleski (Brookville Area Hs) 3-1
 
 
 
Brookville Area Hs 35 vs Wyalusing Valley Area Hs 18 
106 Devin Joiner (Brookville Area Hs) Dec Austin Shaeffer (Wyalusing Valley Area Hs) 4-3
113 Trey Constable (Brookville Area Hs) Dec Brandon Kelley (Wyalusing Valley Area Hs) 5-3
120 Daulton Zimmerman (Brookville Area Hs) Major Justin Haley (Wyalusing Valley Area Hs) 11-0
126 Cole Clever (Brookville Area Hs) Major Ryan Force (Wyalusing Valley Area Hs) 10-0
132 Ryan Hart (Wyalusing Valley Area Hs) Dec Jimmy Miller (Brookville Area Hs) 6-1
138 Brock Zacherl (Brookville Area Hs) Dec Timothy Kuntz (Wyalusing Valley Area Hs) 8-6; OT
145 Joe Champluvier (Wyalusing Valley Area Hs) Dec Brodie Zacherl (Brookville Area Hs) 5-4
152 Zach Vroman (Brookville Area Hs) Dec Tyler Fenton (Wyalusing Valley Area Hs) 3-1
160 Taylor Cudworth (Brookville Area Hs) Fall Tyler Thompson (Wyalusing Valley Area Hs) 1:54
170 Brett Smith (Brookville Area Hs) Dec Daniel Frankenfield (Wyalusing Valley Area Hs) 4-0
182 Anthony Clark (Wyalusing Valley Area Hs) Dec Tyler Dombrowski (Brookville Area Hs) 4-0
195 Logan Stout (Brookville Area Hs) Fall Justin Griffith (Wyalusing Valley Area Hs) 5:24
220 Dylan Otis (Wyalusing Valley Area Hs) Dec Jacob Cieleski (Brookville Area Hs) 6-2
285 Clayton Force (Wyalusing Valley Area Hs) Fall Nathan Nosker (Brookville Area Hs) 3:12
 
 
Brookville Area Hs 72 vs Lower Moreland Hs 0 
106 Devin Joiner (Brookville Area Hs) Major Jimmy McGuigan (Lower Moreland Hs) 9-1
113 Trey Constable (Brookville Area Hs) TF Seung-Gyu Rim (Lower Moreland Hs) 17-2
120 Daulton Zimmerman (Brookville Area Hs) Fall Kyle Baker (Lower Moreland Hs) 1:53
126 Cole Clever (Brookville Area Hs) Fall Jon Aurit (Lower Moreland Hs) 4:49
132 Jimmy Miller (Brookville Area Hs) Dec Timmy Yu (Lower Moreland Hs) 4-2
138 Brock Zacherl (Brookville Area Hs) Fall Mike McKenna (Lower Moreland Hs) 2:29
145 Brodie Zacherl (Brookville Area Hs) Fall Mike Kuritz (Lower Moreland Hs) 1:07
152 Zach Vroman (Brookville Area Hs) Fall Max Pylayev (Lower Moreland Hs) 0:31
160 Brett Smith (Brookville Area Hs) Dec Hank Campbell (Lower Moreland Hs) 6-0
170 Taylor Cudworth (Brookville Area Hs) Dec Rashan Chanyothi (Lower Moreland Hs) 7-2
182 Tyler Dombrowski (Brookville Area Hs) For (Lower Moreland Hs) For
195 Logan Stout (Brookville Area Hs) Fall Nick Brunswick (Lower Moreland Hs) 2:18
220 Jacob Cieleski (Brookville Area Hs) Fall Mamuka Okropilashvili (Lower Moreland Hs) 1:20
285 Nathan Nosker (Brookville Area Hs) Fall Andrew DeRocini (Lower Moreland Hs) 1:07

 

 

2012 State Team Dual Brackets & Schedule

2012 District Duals      

Link:  Brookville Raiders win District 9 Class AA wrestling championship  

 

Weight BrookvilleRidgway Results Score

 106

 Devin Joiner
FF
FF
6-0

 113

 Trey Constable
Cody Stahl
Fall 3:1712-0

120

 Dalton Zimmerman

Thad Pierce

Fall  2:48
18-0

 126

 Cole CleverCorey Bush
Fall  1:59 18-6

 132

 Jimmy Miller Zach McknightDec 8-4
21-6

138

 Brock Zacherl

Dakota Dahler

TF 16-126-6

 145

 Brodie ZacherlSteve Mitchell
Dec 5-229-6

 152

 Zach Vroman
Slade Horner
Fall 6:59   ot
29-12
 160

 Taylor Cudworth

 Kyle CaggianoDec 6-129-15
  170 FF
 Dalton SheasleyFF29-21

 182

 FF
 Jake HimesFF29-27

 195

 Logan Stout
Seth Stahl
MD  11-033-27

 220

 Brian Alexander Chad Quail Fall 4:48
33-33

 285

 Jake Cieleski
 Wood
Dec 7-1
36-33

 

 

WeightBrookvilleSmethportResultsScore

106

Devin Joiner
Ryan NielsenDec 6-1
0-3

113

Trey Constable
Trent Neely
Dec 3-1 ot0-6

120

Dalton Zimmerman

Nate Schwab

Dec 2-0
3-6

126

Cole CleverJustine Burgess
Fall 3:469-6

132

Jimmy Miller Karl LighetnerDec 8-39-9

138

Brock Zacherl

Reuben Donovan

Fall 1:0115-9

145

FFJame Abrams
FF15-15

152

FF
Jordan Johnson
FF
15-21
160

FF

Brock Paulik FF15-27
170FF
Garrett Hoy FF15-33

182

Tyler Dombrowski
Quentin Evans Fall 2:4521-33

195

Logan Stout
FF
Fall27-33

220

Jake CieleskiTyler Miketish
Fall 3:19
33-33

285

Nate Nosker

Tyler Buchholz

Dec
36-33

 

2012 Dual Meet

 

Link: Raiders top Bulldogs for program's 500th win

 

 

WeightBrookvilleRedbank ValleyResultsScore

106

Devin Joiner
Kolbin Altobelli
Dec 4-3
0-3

113

Brady Mineweaser
Mitch Blose
Fall 3:210-9

120

Trey Constable

Willie Gruver

Dec 4-3
0-12

126

Daltom ZimmermanLuke Gallo
Dec 12-14-12

132

Jimmy Miller Garett Hildebrand Dec 8-4
4-15

138

Brock Zacherl

Ty Haines

MD 15-58-15

145

Brodie ZacherlNick Schrecengost
MD 14-012-15

152

Zach Vroman
Matt Hetrick
TF 15-0
17-15
160

Brett Smith

Cole Shirey Dec 6-517-18
170Taylor Cudworth
Brandon Bailey Dec20-18

182

Tyler Dombrowski
Aaron Hook Dec 3-223-18

195

Logan Stout
Mark Strothers
Fall 2:2529-18

220

Jake CieleskiCal Haines Dec 4-0
32-18

285

Nate Nosker
Ben Carillo
Dec 5-0
35-18

 

 

 

Link: Bittersweet: Elkers honor Gerber but Brookville wins

 

 

WeightBrookvilleRidgwayResultsScore

106

Devin Joiner
FF
FF
6-0

113

Brady Mineweaser
Cody Stahl
Dec 8-79-0

120

Trey Constable

Thad Pierce

Fall :58
15-0

126

Cole CleverBrett Himes
Inj Def15-6

132

Jimmy Miller Corey Bush TF 18-3
15-11

138

Brock Zacherl

Dakota Dahler

TF 18-220-11

145

Brodie ZacherlSteve Mitchell
Dec 8-720-14

152

Zach Vroman
Slade Horner
Dec 7-1
20-17
160

Taylor Cudworth

Kyle CaggianoMD 14-320-21
170Brett Smith
Dalton SheasleyFall 1:3726-21

182

Tyler Dombrowski
Jake HimesDec 5-126-24

195

Logan Stout
Seth Stahl
Dec 4-229-24

220

Jake CieleskiChad Quail Dec 1-0
32-24

285

Nate Nosker
Wood
Fall 3:43
32-30

 

 

 

 

WeightBrookvilleCurwensvilleResultsScore

106

Devin Joiner
Sam Bressler
Fall
6-0

113

Brady Mineweaser
FF
FF12-0

120

Trey Constable

Tyler Mays

Dec
12-3

126

Dalton ZimmermanBrandon Sass
Fall18-3

132

Jimmy Miller Jake Keller TF
18-8

138

Brock Zacherl

Trey Mckenzie

Fall24-8

145

Brodie ZacherlAlex Holt
Fall30-8

152

Zach Vroman
Dakota Royer
Fall
36-8

160

Brett Smith
Austin Pollick
TF 41-8

170

Taylor Cudworth
Nathan Wriglesworth
Fall47-8

182

Tyler Dombrowski
Chase DesmettDec 5-450-8

195

Logan Stout
Jake Kavelak
Fall56-8

220

Jake CieleskiRicky Magnuson Fall
62-8

285

Tommy Smouse
Brad Stubbs
Dec 6-5
65-8

 

 

 

 

 

 

WeightBrookvilleSt Marys ResultsScore

106

Devin Joiner
Raymond Dent
Fall
6-0

113

Brady Mineweaser
William McGonnel
Fall 6-6

120

Trey Constable
Evan SmithDec 4-3
6-9

126

Dalton ZimmermanDylan Smith
Fall12-9

132

Cole CleverAlex Coudriet
Fall
12-15

138

Jimmy MillerTyler Yetzer
MD 11-216-15

145

Brodie ZacherlSam Miller
MD 8-020-15

152

Zach Vroman
Willima Gabor
Fall
26-15

160

Brett Smith
Josh Cameroni
Fall32-15

170

Taylor Cudworth
Ben Cheatle
Dec35-15

182

Tyler Dombrowski
Joey MclaughlinDec 4-241-18

195

Logan Stout
Derek Taylor
Fall 47-18

220

Jake CieleskiGary FleddermanFall
47-18

285

Nate Nosker
Brian Carnahan
Fall
53-18

 

 

 

 

 

Link: DuBois Beavers slam Brookville Raiders

 

 

WeightBrookvilleDuboisResultsScore

106

Devin Joiner
Bryce Swauger
Fall 1:01
0-6

113

Brady Mineweaser
Anthony Vizza
Fall :560-12

120

Trey Constable
Cody Cox
TF 16-1
5-12

126

Dalton ZImmermanAndrew WillimansFall 1:2811-12

132

Jimmy Miller Garett Brown
Dec 3-2
11-15

138

Cole CleverDJ CarneyFall 3:4917-15

145

Brodie ZacherlTom Sleigh
Dec 4-217-18

152

Zach Vroman
Ethan Kenney
Fall 4:54
17-24

160

Brett Smith
Geno Morelli
Dec1-017-27

170

Taylor Cudworth
Shane Marshall
Dec 9-420-27

182

Tyler Dombrowski
Joey Morrison Dec 7-220-30

195

Logan Stout
Landan Hanna
Fall 5:1220-36

220

Jake CieleskiNick Devido Fall 5:48
26-36

285

Nate Nosker
Dixon
Fall 1:01
26-42

 

 

 

 

 

Link: Brookville wrestlers pin Brockway Rovers

 

 

 

WeightBrookvilleBrockwayResultsScore

106

Devin Joiner
Wyatt Caruso
Fall 3:30
6-0

113

Brady Mineweaser
Justin Prave
Fall12-0

120

Trey Constable
Devon Park
Dec 11-4
15-0

126

FFJack GlaslFF15-6

132

Cole CleverTroy Hidinger
MD 10-1
19-6

138

Jimmy MillerFFFF26-6

145

FFDJ Forrest
FF26-12

152

Zach Vroman
Alex Bohensky
Fall 1:56
32-12

160

Brett Smith
Anthony Benson
TF 17-237-12

170

Taylor Cudworth
Casey Wolfe
MD 8-0
41-12

182

Tyler Dombrowski
FFFF47-12

195

Logan Stout
Hunter Richardson
Fall 3:49
53-12

220

Jake CieleskiZach Brinkley Dec 4-1
53-15

285

Nate Nosker
Gavin Yahner
Fall 1:59
59-15

 

 

 

 

 

Link: Raiders shut down Punxsy wrestlers

 

 

WeightBrookville
Punxsy
Result
Score
106Devin Joiner
FF
FF6-0
113Brady MineweaserAndrew BullersFall 1:4712-0
120Trey ConstableJoel Bowser
MD 13-416-0
126Dalton ZimmermanDarin JonesFall 1:1022-0
132Cole Clever
Devan Snyder
Fall 3:46
28-0
138Jimmy Miller
Neko CappellaDec 8-531-0
145FFPerry Arrington
FF31-6
152Zach VromanCaesar Maruca
MD 16-335-6
160Brett Smith
Seth Spack
Dec
38-6
170Taylor Cudworth
Ryan Marsahll
Fall :4344-6
182TylerDombrowskiCarl Langley
Dec 10-347-6
195Logan Stout
Josh NealFall 3:50
53-6
220Jake Cieleski
Tyler Titus
Fall 2:32
59-6
HwtNate Nosker
FF
FF65-6

 

 

 

 

 

 

WeightBrookville
Clearfield
Result
Score
106Devin Joiner
Noah Kline
9-10-4
113Brady MineweaserFFFF6-4
120Trey ConstableFrankie Aveni
Dec 8-49-4
126Dalton ZimmermanChristainStoneDec 6-39-7
132Cole Clever
Jonathan Sponsler
Fal 1:53
15-7
138Jimmy Miller
Dylan GrahamDec 5-3 SV15-10
145FFNolan Barger
FF15-16
152FF Kody Mayhew
FF15-22
160Brett Smith
Michael Beck
Fall 1:11
21-22
170Taylor Cudworth
Kody Hepfer
10-225-22
182TylerDombrowskiGarrett Timko
7-428-22
195Logan Stout
Devin Sinclair Fall 1:17
34-22
220Jake Cieleski
Shane Billings
Fall :58
40-22

Hwt

Nate Nosker

Jordan Lanccaster

Fall 3:5040-28

 

 

 

 

WeightBrookville
Clearfield
Result
Score
106Devin Joiner
Noah Kline
9-10-4
113Brady MineweaserFFFF6-4
120Trey ConstableFrankie Aveni
Dec 8-49-4
126Dalton ZimmermanChristainStoneDec 6-39-7
132Cole Clever
Jonathan Sponsler
Fal 1:53
15-7
138Jimmy Miller
Dylan GrahamDec 5-3 SV15-10
145FFNolan Barger
FF15-16
152FF Kody Mayhew
FF15-22
160Brett Smith
Michael Beck
Fall 1:11
21-22
170Taylor Cudworth
Kody Hepfer
10-225-22
182TylerDombrowskiGarrett Timko
7-428-22
195Logan Stout
Devin Sinclair Fall 1:17
34-22
220Jake Cieleski
Shane Billings
Fall :58
40-22
Hwt

Nate Nosker

Jordan Lanccaster

Fall 3:5040-28

 

 

 

 

 

WeightBrookvilleClarionResultScore
106Devin Joiner
FF FF6-0
113Brady Mineweaser
FFFF12-0
120FF
FFFF 12-0
126Dalton Zimmerman
Rilet GunterMD16-0
132Cole Clever
Jacob TroutmanFall16-6
138Brock Zacherl
FF22-6
145Jimmy Miller
FF28-6
152Zach Vroman
Addison HockinsFall34-6
Brett Smith
Joey BeckFall40-6
170Taylor Cudworth
FFFF46-6
182Tyler Dombrowski
Destin StrouserDec 6-049-6
195 Logan Stout
FFFF55-6
220Jake Cieleski
Andrew BigleyFall61-6
HWTBrian Alexander
Kyle HarveyFall61-12

 

  

2012  Ultimate Duals

 

Link: Raiders take down No. 2 in state, go 3-2 in Ultimate Duals

 

Link: Ultimate Duals loaded with big guns ... again

 

Weight BrookvillePen Argyl  Results Score

 106

 Devin Joiner
Gabe Sutton
Fall :51 0-6

 113

 Brady Mineweaser
Matt Willimas Fall :510-12

 120

 Trey Constable
Patrick Guerro Fall 3:196-12

 126

 Dalton ZimmermanTyler Knapik Dec 6-19-12

 132

 Jimmy Miller Andrew Sutton  Dec 10-612-12

 138

 Brock Zacherl  Jarett StoeltzMD 14-416-12

 145

 Brodie Zacherl Ryan Lobb Dec 6-019-12

 152

 Zach Vroman
 Micheal Racciato MD 12-419-16

 160

 Taylor Cudworth
 JD RabenoldDec 6-519-19

 170

 Brett Smith
 Kyler KutzlerMD 11-023-19

 182

 Tyler Dombrowski
Dylan Evans Dec 7-626-19

 195

 Logan Stout
 Andrew SalamoneMD 10-130-19

 220

 FFBrady Mutton  FF30-25

 285

 Nate Nosker
 Kirby Mutton  Fall 2:5430-31

 

 

 

 

WeightBrookvilleReynoldsResultsScore

106

Devin Joiner
Mike Bartolo
Dec 12-50-3

113

Brady Mineweaser
Alex DiGregorio Fall 1:070-9

120

Trey Constable
Neal Engstrom MD 16-44-9

126

Dalton ZimmermanMason McCollum Dec 3-14-12

132

Cole CleverDylan Durso TF 16-14-17

138

Jimmy MillerAustin Matthews Fall 1:404-23

145

Brodie ZacherlJustin Rhodes Dec 3-1 OT4-26

152

Zach Vroman
Levi Stoyer Dec 5-47-26

160

Brett Smith
Tyler Miller TF 15-012-26

170

Taylor Cudworth
Matt Tofani Dec 4-312-29

182

Tyler Dombrowski
Jamar Henry Dec 2-115-29

195

Logan Stout
Tommy Davis MD 11-219-29

220

Jake CieleskiLogam Rickert Dec 5-0 OT19-32

285

Nate Nosker
Blake Heim Fall :1719-38

 

 

 

 

 

WeightBrookvilleFort Leboeuf ResultsScore

106

Devin Joiner
Roman Fronzaglia
Fall 1:126-0

113

Brady Mineweaser
George McGuireFall :456-6

120

Trey Constable
Adam Borgia Dec 12-69-6

126

Dalton ZimmermanBrandon PuckleyDec 2-09-9

132

Jimmy Miller Tony Brown TF14-9

138

FFRiley Smith FF14-15

145

Brodie ZacherlKody PaceDec 6-017-15

152

Zach Vroman
Taylor Fox Dec 3-217-18

160

Brett Smith
Taylor Harrington MD 10-021-18

170

Taylor Cudworth
Craig Cihon Fall 1:0921-24

182

Tyler Dombrowski
Vinny Pastine MD 8-025-24

195

Logan Stout
Gage Salusky Fall 1:0131-24

220

FFEvan Daley FF31-30

285

Jake Cieleski
Nate Conti Dec 2-034-30

 

 

 

 

WeightBrookvilleBiglervilleResultsScore

106

Devin Joiner
Brady Mentzer
Fall 5:10 6-0

113

Brady Mineweaser
Danny May Fall 2:106-6

120

Trey Constable
Colton Mckinney MD 15-410-6

126

Dalton ZimmermanTrevor HernandezFall 2:2410-12

132

Jimmy Miller Jasper Hankey Dec 8-210-15

138

FFLaike Gardner FF10-21

145

Brodie ZacherlDustin Grubbs Fall 1:5216-21

152

Zach Vroman
Tyler LiebrrumDec 5-416-24

160

Brett Smith
Tyler Asper MD 15-120-24

170

Taylor Cudworth
FFFF26-24

182

Tyler Dombrowski
Joe Hurda Dec 7-626-27

195

Logan Stout
Eric Showers Fall 1:2732-27

220

Jake CieleskiFFFF38-27

285

Nate Nosker
Trevor Stover Fall :5238-33

 

 

 

 

WeightBrookvilleBenton ResultsScore

106

Devin Joiner
FF
FF6-0

113

Brady Mineweaser
FFFF12-0

120

Trey Constable
Matt WelliverMD 8-012-4

126

Dalton ZimmermanNick CorrellFall 1:3018-4

132

Cole CleverColton Cotton Fall :2818-10

138

Jimmy MillerBen Pasukinis Dec 8-621-10

145

Brodie ZacherlBrad MiccioFall :5627-10

152

Zach Vroman
Jeric Kesunic Dec 8-430-10

160

Brett Smith
Matt Zawatski TF 15-035-10

170

Taylor Cudworth
Logan WomelsdorfDec 7-238-10

182

Tyler Dombrowski
Jake Mankey MD 16-538-14

195

Logan Stout
FFFF44-14

220

Jake CieleskiAnthony Davis Fall 1:0050-14

285

Nate Nosker
Brad Johnosn Fall 1:1856-14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012 Big Dog Wrestling Tournament

Complete  2011 Pool Brackets.xls 

 

Devin Joiner 106 2nd Place                       Taylor Cudworth 170 2nd Place

Dalton Zimmerman  126 3rd Place           Tyler Dombrowski 182 2nd Place

Cole Clever 132 6th Place                          Logan Stout 195 Champion

Jimmy Miller 138 3rd Place                        Jake Cieleski 220 4th Place

Zach Vroman 152 2nd Place                     Nate Nosker Hwt 4th Place

Brett Smith 160 Champion O.W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Complete  2011 Big Dog Brackets.xls 

 

1 Brooville                396

2 PO                         379.5

3 Seagertown         322.5

4 West Allegheny   239

5 Falcnor Ny            229

6 Saint Marys          199.5

7 Port Allegany       196

8 Mercer                  141.5

9 Brockway             125.5    

10 Moon                  64

 

 

2012  Greenville Duals

 

Weight Brookville Iroquois Result Score
 106Brady Minesweaser
 Andrew Fachietti
MD 9-1
 4-0
 113Devin Joiner
 FFFF
 10-0
 120Trey Constable
 FF
FF
 16-0
 126Cole Clever
 Ryan Ediinger Fall 3:48
 22-0
 132Dalton Zimmerman
  Jake KruizeFall 1:33
 28-0
 138Brock Zacherl
 John NuhferFall 3:50
 34-0
 145Dylan Zimmerman
 Donald Reichard
Fall :50
 40-0
 152Zach Vroman
 FFFF
 46-0
 160Brett Smith Brett Smith
FF
 52-0
 170Taylor Cudworth
 Elliot DavidsonFall 1:05
 58-0
 182Tyler Dombrowski  Nick Gibbons
Fall :13
 64-0
 195 Logan Stout
 FFFF
 70-0
 220NO MATCH
 NO MATCH NO MATCH
 70-0
 HWTBrian Alexander  FF
FF
 76-0

 

 

 

 

WeightBrookvilleCanan McMillanResultScore
106Devin Joiner
Brandon Price Fall
0-6
113Brady Mineweaser
Dalton Marci
Fall
0-12
120Trey Constable
Josiah Hristko
Dec 6-4
3-12
126Dalton Zimmerman
Colt ShortsFall
3-18
132Cole Clever
Malachi Krezelak
Fall
3-24
138Brock Zacherl
Sammy MinorFall
9-24
145Dylan Zimmerman
Solomon ChishkoFall
9-30
152Zach Vroman
Dario DobbinDec 0-7
9-33
160Brett SmithWiliam PihiouDec 6-2
12-33
170Taylor Cudworth
Cody WeiriochFall12-39
182Tyler Dombrowski Zach Thomas Dec 2-612-42
195 Logan Stout
Steve LaFrance
Fall
12-48
220Brian Alexander
Alex Campbel
Fall
12-54
HWTFF
Cody Klempay
FF
12-60

 

 

 

 

WeightBrookvilleCambridge SpringsResultScore
106Devin Joiner
FF FF6-0
113Brady Mineweaser
FFFF12-0
120Trey Constable
Archie LoopFall 1:52 18-0

126

Cole Clever

Zach KrienDec 8-621-0
132Dalton Zimmerman
Devin MitchellMD 17-225-0
138Brock Zacherl
Christopher CrouseFall :5031-0
145Dylan Zimmerman
Jake PondFall :2037-0
152Zach Vroman
Casey LydicFall 1:1043-0
160

Brett Smith

Colton CoxFall 1:1749-0
170Taylor Cudworth
Dylan ReynoldsDec 3-149-3
182Tyler Dombrowski
Ryan EastTF 17-154-3
195 Logan Stout
Shawn ReynoldsMD 12-358-3
220Brian Alexander
Matt Lydic Fall :5458-9
HWTFF
Justin EastFF58-15

 

 

 

 

WeightBrookvilleCochrantonResultScore
106Devin Joiner
Samantha Boozer
Dec 8-2
3-0
113Brady Mineweaser
FFFF
9-0
120Trey Constable
Drew Bennett
Fall :26
15-0
126Dalton Zimmerman
Jacob YarnellFall 2:43
21-0
132Cole Clever
Kris Whitman
Fall 4:4227-0
138Brock Zacherl
Matthew Bryer4-2
30-0
145Jimmy Miller
Robert Boozer
6-4
33-0
152Zach Vroman
Caleb Peterson
Fall 4:35
39-0
160Brett SmithChris Powers
Fall 1:08
45-0
170Taylor Cudworth
Austin AndrewsFall 1:3045-6
182Tyler Dombrowski FFFF
51-6
195 NO MATCH
NO MATCHNO MATCH 51-6
220Logan Stout
Cameron Cyphert
Fall 1:48
51-12
HWTBrian Alexander FFFF
57-12

 

 

WeightBrookvilleSenecaResultScore
106Devin Joiner
Steve Stroup
MD4-0
113Brady Mineweaser
Cyle Yaple
Fall 1:52 4-6
120Trey Constable
Nick TiexeiraFall 3:05
10-6
126Cole Clever
Brad NowakowskiFall 3:49
16-6
132Dalton Zimmerman
Malachi Murphy
Fall 1:1622-6
138Brock Zacherl
Dave Ferrell
MD26-6
145Dylan Zimmerman
Garret Smith Inj Def
26-12
152Zach Vroman
Dakota Braine
MD30-12
160Brett SmithJoe Hibbler
Dec 9-6
30-15
170Taylor Cudworth
FF
FF36-15
182Tyler Dombrowski Trevor BeiterDec36-18
195 Logan Stout
Brad Beiter
Fall 1:20
42-18
220FF
FF
FF
42-18
HWTBrian Alexander Kyler Sonney
Fall 1:27
48-18
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Greenville Duals Line-Up by Session

 

2011 Sheetz Kick-off Classic Wrestling Schedule
Sat. 12/10/11
Greenville H.S. - Greenville, PA


Session #1 (9:00-10:20 PM)
Mat 1 Greenville vs. Meadville
Mat 2 Cochranton vs. Cranberry
Mat 3 Erie Prep vs. Seneca Valley
Mat 4 Iroquois vs. Cambridge Springs

Session #2 (10:20-11:40 AM)
Mat 1 Canon McMillan vs. Conneaut Lake
Mat 2 Brookville vs. Seneca
Mat 3 Cambridge Springs vs. Cranberry
Mat 4 Iroquois vs. Meadville

Session #3 (11:40-1:00 PM)
Mat 1 Canon McMillan vs. Seneca Valley
Mat 2 Brookville vs. Cochranton
Mat 3 Greenville vs. Erie Prep
Mat 4 Seneca vs. Conneaut Lake

LUNCH BREAK 1:00-1:30

Session #4 (1:30-2:50 PM)
Mat 1 Seneca Valley vs. Cochranton
Mat 2 Cambridge Springs vs. Meadville
Mat 3 Greenville vs. Cranberry
Mat 4 JV Matches

Session #5 (2:50-4:10 PM)
Mat 1 Erie Prep vs. Canon McMillan
Mat 2 Cambridge Springs vs. Brookville
Mat 3 Iroquois vs. Conneaut Lake
Mat 4 Meadville vs. Seneca

Session #6 (4:10-5:30 PM)
Mat 1 Brookville vs. Canon McMillan
Mat 2 Greenville vs. Seneca Valley
Mat 3 Iroquois vs. Cranberry
Mat 4 Seneca vs. Cochranton

Session #7 (5:30-6:50 PM)
Mat 1 Greenville vs. Canon McMillan
Mat 2 Seneca Valley vs. Cambridge Springs
Mat 3 Iroquois vs. Brookville
Mat 4 Conneaut Lake vs. Erie Prep

Session #8 (6:50-8:10 PM)
Mat 1 ---
Mat 2 Cranberry vs. Seneca
Mat 3 Cochranton vs. Erie Prep
Mat 4 Conneaut Lake vs. Meadville

Read more: http://d10wrestling.proboards.com/index.cgi?board=hs&action=display&thread=290#ixzz1fO6XM900

 

 

 

2012 Preview Loading up for another year  (Courier Express)

New PIAA Ruling for 2012-2013

 

On Thursday, Oct. 6, the PIAA Board of Directors passed a significant change to its method of counting team competition points for wrestling. Beginning in 2012-2013, all dual meets, regardless of the format in which those meets are wrestled, will be worth one team competition point; the PIAA permits 22 team competition points for each school. Tournaments that use a pooled format are also affected by the change.

The current rule allows schools to use three team competition points for multi-dual events (example: one-day, six-team dual events that use a round robin format in which each school wrestles five dual meets). The same event will cost a school five team competition points beginning in 2012-2013.

Also, pooled tournaments that have been considered individual tournaments in the past will now be considered team events. Each round of a pooled event will be treated the same as a dual meet: each round wrestled will be worth one team competition point.

Individual bracketed tournaments will not be affected by the new rule. Individual tournaments of 8 or fewer team will be worth two team competition points. Tournaments of 9 or more teams will be worth three team competition points.

The rule stems from a motion made at the PIAA Wrestling Steering Committee’s meeting in April

Read more: http://d10wrestling.proboards.com/index.cgi?board=hs&action=display&thread=180#ixzz1af7l9f6Y

 

2011 PIAA STates   Jacob Shields

State Wrestling Tournament

Regional Brackets

District IX Tournament

 Link: Complete AA Brackets

 Link: Complete AAA Brackets

 Link: Brookville wrestlers headed to CUP

 

 

 103 Brady Mineweaser 0-2                            152 Mitch Minich 1-2

112 Trey Constable 3-0 Champion              160 Ron Clark 3-2 4th  Place      

119 Brock Zacherl 1-0                                     171 Tylrt Dombrowski 4-0 Champion

125 Dustin Domborwski 3-2                         189 Jake Shields 4-0 Champion  O.W

130 Brodie Zacherl 3-2 4th Place                 215 Logan Stout 4-0 Champion                     

135 Brett Smith 4-1 3rd Place                       285 Mike Crane 1-2          

140 Zach Vroman 4-0 Champion

145 Dylan Zimmerman 4-0 Champion

 

 

Redbank Match

Link: Raiders finish season with win over Redbank 

 

Weight Brookville Redbank Result Score
 103 Brady Mineweaser Mitch Blose Dec 8-5 3-0
 112 Trey Constable Willis Gruver Dec 8-1 6-0
 119 Devin Gill Nick Schrencengost Fall 6-6
 125 Dustin Dombrowski Garett Hildebrand Dec 6-9
 130 Brodie Zacherl Ty Haines Fall 6-15
 135 Brett Smith Evan Shirey  Dec 6-0 9-15
 140 Zach Vroman Brandon Bailey Fall 3:10 15-15
 145 Dylan Buffington Aaron Hook Dec 15-18
 152 Mitch Minich Cole Shirey Dec 9-2 15-21
 160 Ron Clark Matt Hetrick Fall 3:52 21-21
 171 Tyler Dombrowski Corey Cyphert  Dec  24-21
 189  Jake Shields FF Fall  30-21
 215 Logan Stout Brandon Bowser Dec 3-1 OT 34-21
 HWT Mike Crain Clay Kennemuth Fall :36 40-21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Smethport Match

 

Weight Brookville Smethport Result Score
 103 Brady Mineweaser Trent Neely  TF 0-5
 112 Trey Constable Nate Schwab  Dec 7-6 0-8
 119 FF Justin Burgess  0-14
 125 Dustin Dombrowski Karl Lightner  Dec 7-1 0-17
 130 Brodie Zacherl Drew Burdick  Fall 6-17
 135 Brett Smith Jacob Abrams  TF 11-17
 140 Zach Vroman Damien Kreckel  TF 16-17
 145 Dylan Buffington Kyle Freer  Dec 16-20
 152 Mitch Minich Jordan Johnson Fall 22-20
 160 Ron Clark Josh Hallock Fall 28-20
 171 Tyler Dombrowski Garret Hoy  Dec 4-0 31-20
 189  Jake Shields Tyler Miketish  Fall  37-20
 215 Logan Stout Tyler Buchholz Fall 43-20
 HWT Mike Crain Caleb Cooper Fall  49-20

 

 

 

D-9 Duals Tournament

 

 

Weight Brookville Ridgway Result Score
 103 Brady Mineweaser Cody Stahl Fall 4:22 0-6
 112 Trey Constable FF FF 6-6
 119 Devin Gill Tad Pierce  Fall 3:04 6-12
 125 Dustin Dombrowski Corey Bush MD 12-4 6-16
 130 Brodie Zacherl Dakota Dahler Dec 7-3 9-16
 135 Brett Smith Salde Horner Dec 6-4 OT 9-19
 140 Zach Vroman Kyle Caggiano Dec 3-1 12-19
 145 Dylan Zimmerman Brett Himes TF 17-2 17-19
 152 Ron Clark Steve Mitchell Dec 3-1 20-19
 160 Mitch Minich Jake Himes MD 16-6 20-23
 171 Tyler Dombrowski DJ Skraba Dec 3-2 20-26
 189  Jake Shields Seth Stahl Fall :52 26-26
 215 Logan Stout Chad Quail Dec 5-1 29-26
 HWT Luke Geer Jesse Sheasley Fall 1:09 29-32

 

 

Weight Brookville Port Allegany Result Score
 103 FF Dalton Caden Fall 0-6
 112 Trey Constable Lucas Manning TF 21-4 5-6
 119 Devin Gill Bryan Lacher Fall 1:04 5-12
 125 Dustin Dombrowski Marcus Borowsky Fall 2:45 11-12
 130 Brodie Zacherl Chet Tanner Dec 7-1 11-15
 135 Brett Smith Logan Warnick MD 14-2 15-15
 140 Zach Vroman FF Dec 4-0 21-15
 145 Dylan Zimmerman Brad Goodreau 6-4 OT 24-15
 152 Mitch Minich Alex Gular  TF 22-7 24-20
 160 Ron Clark  Ryan Kio Dec 2-0 27-20
 171 Tyler Dombrowski Rex Windsor MD 12-2 31-20
 189  Jake Shields Nick Budd Dec 7-0 34-20
 215 Logan Stout Trent Neal Fall 1:24 34-26
 HWT FF Zach Manning   34-32

 

 

D-9 Duals

 Link: Raiders ready for D9 Duals

District IX Team Duals

Saturday, February 5th

DuBois High School

Seeding AA

1. Brookville                     4. Port Allegany

2. Ridgway                       5. Kane

3. Redbank Valley          6. Smethport

 

Saturday

Weigh-Ins – 9:30

AA Quarter-Finals 11:00

Port Allegany vs. Kane

Redbank vs. Smethport

AA Semi-Finals 12:30

Brookville vs. Port Allegany/Kane

Ridgway vs Smethport/Redbank

AA Finals 3:30

Winners of Semi-Final Matches

 

Punxsutawney Match

 Link: Brookville takes 11 of 14 matches to win 53-15

 

Weight Brookville Punxsutawney Result Score
 103 Brady Mineweaser Josh Shuckers  Fall 0-6
 112 Trey Constable Joel Bowser MD 11-5 4-6
 119 Brock Zacherl Devan Snyder  Fall 3:36 10-6
 125 Dustin Dombrowski FF 16-6
 130 Brodie Zacherl Neko Cappella Dec 4-2  16-9
 135 Brett Smith Seth Speck  Fall 3:00 22-9
 140 Zach Vroman Caeser Maruca Dec 4-0 25-9
 145 Dylan Buffington Duell Thompson  Fall 2:26 25-15
 152 Dylan Zimmerman  Nathan McGreger  Dec 4-2 OT 28-15
 160 Ron Clark  C J Langley  Dec 4-3 33-15
 171 Tyler Dombrowski Josh Neal  MD 9-1 35-15
 189  Jake Shields Tige Woodson  Fall :56 41-15
 215 Logan Stout Tyler Titus  Fall 1:26 47-15
 HWT Luke Geer  Brennen Knarr Fall :53 53-15

 

Ridgway Match

 Link: Raiders golden: Ridgway latest mat victim

 

Weight Brookville Ridgway Result Score
 103 Brady Mineweaser Cody Stahl Fall 2:51 6-0
 112 Trey Constable Ricky Javier Fall 3:0412-0
 119 Brock Zacherl Corey Bush Dec 7-515-0
 125 Dustin Dombrowski Trevor Delhunty Fall :5221-0
 130 Brodie Zacherl Dakota Dahler Dec 4-024-0
 135 Brett Smith Salde Horner Dec 2-0 OT 24-3
 140 Zach Vroman Kyle Caggiano Dec 5-3 24-6
 145 Dylan Zimmerman Brett Himes Fall :36 30-6
 152 Ron Clark Steve Mitchell Dec 3-1 30-9
 160 Tyler Dombrowski DJ SKraba Dec 5-0 30-12
 171 Jake Cieleski Seth Stahl Inj Def 1:25 30-18
 189  Jake Shields Cortland Smith Fall :34 36-18
 215 Logan Stout Chad Quail Fall 2:10 42-18
 HWT Mike Crain Jesse Sheasley Fall :47 42-24

 

Raiders set to celebrate 50 years of Wrestling

Curwensville Match

 

Weight Brookville Curwensville Result Score
 103 Brady Mineweaser Aaron Kline Fall :30 6-0
 112 FF Tyler Mays  6-6
 119 Brock Zacherl Greg Koptchack TF 20-511-6
 125 Dustin Dombrowski Trey McKenzie Fall 1:1717-6
 130 Brodie Zacherl Jake Keller Dec 4-017-9
 135 Brett Smith Alex Holt Fall 1:02 23-9
 140 Zach Vroman Nathan Wriglesworth Fall 4:45 29-9
 145 Dylan Zimmerman Austin Pollick Fall 1:30 35-9
 152 Dylan Buffington Hunter McCracken  Dec 10-6 38-9
 160 Mitch Minich Rhine Lewis Fall 1:44 44-9
 171 Tyler Dombrowski FF  50-9
 189  Jake Shields Kyle Kyler Dec 11-4 53-9
 215 Logan Stout Chad Desmitt MD 8-0 57-9
 HWT Mike Crain FF  63-9

 

St. Marys Match

 

Weight Brookville St Marys Result Score
 103 Brady Mineweaser Damien Wensel MD 0-4
 112 Trey Constable Trenton Bowser  4-4
 119 FF Evan Smith FF 4-10
 125 Dustin Dombrowski William Gabor Fall 10-10
 130 Devin Gill Alex Coudriet Fall 10-16
 135 Brett Smith Darren Lyons TF 15-16
 140 Zach Vroman Sam Miller MD 19-16
 145 Dylan Zimmerman Alex Feldbauer Fall  25-16
 152 Ron Clark Allen Gursky Dec 28-16
 160 Dylan Buffington Ben Cheatle Fall 34-16
 171 Tyler Dombrowski Kyle Wolfl MD 38-16
 189  Jake Shields Joey McLaughlin Fall  44-16
 215 Logan Stout James Antonelli Fall 50-16
 HWT Mike Crain Kevin Hoy Sr Fall   50-22

 

 

 

Dubois Match

Link: Dusting DuBois: Raiders beat Beavers on the mat  

Link: Brookville wrestlers dash Beavers, 52-21

 

Weight Brookville Dubois Result Score
 103 Brady Mineweaser Bryce Swauger Fall 0-6
 112 FF Anthony Vizza FF 0-12
 119 Trey Constable FF FF 6-12
 125 Dustin Dombrowski Garrett Brown Dec 3-1 6-15
 130 Brodie Zacherl  Matt Busatto  Fall 1:54 12-15
 135 Brett Smith Dylan Zimmerman Fall  1:26 18-15
 140 Zach Vroman Tom Sleigh  Dec 5-4 21-15
 145 Dylan Zimmerman Zane Drum Fall 1:13 27-15
 152 Mitch Minich  Geno Morelli INJ DEF  27-21
 160 Ron Clark  Shane Marshell MD 9-0 31-21
 171 Tyler Dombrowski Mike Kennelly  Dec 3-2 34-21
 189  Jake Shields Brady Haines  Fall 1:44 40-21
 215 Logan Stout Landon Hanna Fall 46-21
 HWT Mike Crain Austin Barr Fall  1:29 52-21

 

 

 

 

Ultimate Duals

Link: Ultimate Duals Results

Link: Raiders ready for Ultimate Duals

 

Weight Brookville Mercer Result Score
 103 Brady Mineweaser Ben Weircenski Fall 2:00 6-0
 112 Trey Constable Matt Spragle Dec 4-2 6-3
 119 Brock Zacherl  Jesse Brother Fall 1:15 12-3
 125 Dustin Dombrowski Brian Burk Fall :53 18-3
 130 Brodie Zacherl  Liam Grady Fall 1:40 24-3
 135 Brett Smith Alex Shaffer Dec 7-0 27-3
 140 Zach Vroman Will Juergens Fall 3:41 33-3
 145 Dylan Zimmerman FF FF 39-3
 152 Mitch Minich  Alex Gawne Dec 5-0 39-6
 160 FF JT MonozziFF 39-12
 171 Tyler Dombrowski Ryan Brunson 8-2 42-12
 189  Jake Shields Jake RIchards Fall :42 48-12
 215 Logan Stout Jonathan Hennegan 6-4 51-12
 HWT Mike Crain Bryon Kress  Fall  1:20 51-18

 

 

Weight Brookville Northern Leigh Result Score
 103 Brady Mineweaser Zac Leiby Fall 1:35 6-0
 112 Trey Constable FF  FF 12-0
 119 Brock Zacherl  Lucas Dise Fall 2:56 18-0
 125 Dustin Dombrowski Zane Heller MD 11-3 18-4
 130 Brodie Zacherl  Cody Bowmann Fall 2:53 24-4
 135 Brett Smith Austin Stevens Dec 15-0 29-4
 140 Dylan Buffington Nikko Stevens Fall 1:31 29-10
 145 Austin Clinger Ty Hergoz Fall :54 29-16
 152 Mitch Minich  Conner Headash Fall 4:18 35-16
 160 Ron Clark Dylan Hoffman Dec 3-2 35-19
 171 Tyler Dombrowski Danny  Marsh Dec  7-3 38-19
 189  Jake Shields Conner Headash Dec 2-1 38-22
 215 Logan Stout Brody Minnich Fall :49 44-22
 HWT Mike Crain FF  50-22

 

 

Weight Brookville Fort Lebouef Result Score
 103 Brady Mineweaser George McGuire Fall :53 0-6
 112 Trey Constable Tyler Kuzma Dec 13-1 4-6
 119 Brock Zacherl  Brandon Puckley Fall 1:30 10-6
 125 Dustin Dombrowski Jack Middleton  Dec 10-3 13-6
 130 Brodie Zacherl  Mitch Kaltenbaugh Dec 5-4 16-6
 135 Brett Smith Ossie Bowsers Dec 7-0 19-6
 140 Zach Vroman Riley Smith  Dec 7-5 OT 22-6
 145 Dylan Zimmerman Kody Pace Dec 2-0 25-6
 152 Ron Clark  Taylot Fox Dec 3-2 28-6
 160 Mitch Minich Anthony Rivera Fall 3:36 34-6
 171 Tyler DombrowskiCriag Chion Dec 8-3 36-9
 189  Jake Shields Kasey Pace Fall 3:29 42-9
 215 Mike Crain Brandon Bradley Fall :52 42-15
 HWT Logan Stout Evan Daley Fall  5:26 42-21

 

 

Weight Brookville Reynolds Result Score
 103 Brady Mineweaser Alex Digregori Fall 3:29 6-0
 112 Trey Constable Neal Engstrom Fall 1:12 12-0
 119 FF Mason McCollum FF 12-6
 125 Brock Zacherl Mason Beckman Dec 5-0 12-9
 130 Brodie Zacherl  Dylan Durso Dec 5-0 12-12
 135 Brett Smith Adam Matthews Dec 6-2 12-15
 140 Dylan Buffington Levi Stoyer  Fall  12-21
 145 Zach Vroman Austin Matthews  Dec 13-7 12-24
 152 Dylan Zimmerman Justin Rhodes Dec  6-4 OT 12-27
 160 Ron Clark Tyler Miller  Dec 3-1 15-27
 171 Tyler Dombrowski Matt Tofani Dec 8-2 15-30
 189  Jake Shields Jamar Henry  Dec 10-2 19-30
 215 Logan Stout Tommy Davis  Dec 6-0 22-30
 HWT Mike Crain Blake Heim  Fall  1:08 22-36

 

Brockway Match

 

Weight Brookville Brockway Result Score
 103 FF Devon Park FF 0-0
 112 Brady Mineweaser Justin Prave Dec 6-4 0-6
 119 Trey Constable FF FF 0-6
 125 Brock Zacherl Troy HidingerFall 6-6
 130 Dustin Dombrowski FF  FF 12-6
 135 Brodie Zacherl FF FF 18-6
 140 Brett Smith DJ Forrest  Fall  24-6
 145 Zach Vroman FF FF 28-6
 152 Mitch Minich  Trevor Hartless  11-6 Dec 11-6 32-6
 160 FF Nathan Hartless FF 32-12
 171 Tyler Dombrowski FF FF 32-15
 189  Jake Shields FF FF 37-15
 215 Logan Stout Zach Brinkley  Dec 37-18
 HWT Luke Geer Joel Yahner  Fall  40-24

 

 

 

 

Big Dog Tournament 2010

Link article from Jefferson Democrat

Raiders dominate Big Dog  

 

Big Dog Pool & Brackets  (Completed)

Completed Brackets  

Completed Pools

 

Brady Mineweaser 6th                Zach Vroman 2nd

Trey Constable 3rd                     Dylan Zimmerman 2nd

Brock Zacherl 1st                        Ron Clark 6th

Dustin Dombrowski 2nd            Tyler Dombrowski 3rd

Brodie Zacherl 3rd                      Jake Shields 1st

Brett Smith 1st

 

 

 

Team Scores

1 Brookville         408  (New Tournament Record)

2 Mercer               292

3 Saegertown      271 

4 PO                      253

5 Ship                   248.5

6 Port Allegany    243

7 St Marys             242

8 Brockway          167.5

9 Falcnor Ny        146.5

10 Attica  Ny          104

11 Moon                91.5

 

Cranberry Match

Weight Brookville Cranberry Result Score
 103 FF FF FF 0-0
 112 Brady Mineweaser Seth Harry Fall    0-6
 119 FF FF FF 0-6
 125 Devin Gill FFFF 6-6
 130 Brock Zacherl FF  FF 12-6
 135 Brodie Zacherl FF FF 18-6
 140 Brett Smith Cody Horning Fall :40 24-6
 145 Zach Vroman Zachery Bruce MD 12-0 28-6
 152 Dylan Zimmerman Brett Ferringer MD 14-3 32-6
 160 FF Brandon Ferringer FF 32-12
 171 Tyler Dombrowski Joseph Zacherl Dec 6-2 32-15
 189  Jake Shields Travis Corbett TF 17-2 37-15
 215 Logan Stout Issac Seniour Dec 6-1 40-15
 HWT Mike Crain Russell Lee Fall 4:33 40-21

Penn Manor

Brock Zacherl Brookville vs John Bolich Garden Spot Finals Penn Manor Tournament

 

112 Brady Mineweaser

Lost by Fall to Colin Ochs Governor Mifflin :46

Lost dec to Tyler Mays Curwensville 5-0

 

119 Trey Constable   6th Place

Won by dec over Austin Stetler Penn Manor 5-3

Lost dec to Cook Garden Spot 4-1

Won by Fall over Moscati John Carroll 1:19

Won by MD over Zack Lyall Upper Moreland 11-3

Lost dec to Wimer Washington 4-3

Lost dec to John King 2-1

 

125 Brock Zacherl    Champion

Won by Fall over Kory Lopata Panther Valley 1:44

Won by dec over Kyle Demain Governor Mifflin 6-2

Won by dec over Charlie Bise East Pennsboro 5-1

Won by MD over Time Beegle Garden Spot 11-4

 

130 Dustin Dombrowski   8th Place

Won by Fall over Derrick Secor Wahsington :48

Lost by MD to Sean Bise East Pennsboro 14-2

Won by Inj Def over Anthony Dill Upper Moreland :01

Lost dec to Mason Bentzel Spring Grove 1-0

Lost by Fall to Tanner Reed Garden Spot 4:29

 

135 Brodie Zacherl    3rd Place

Won by Fall over Josiah Swarr Lampeter Strasburg 5:07

Won by MD over Kyle Hammond Solanco 12-0

Lost dec to Neal O'Malley Garden Spot 6-3

Won by MD over Froehlich John Carroll 8-0

Won by dec over Tyler Funk Penn Manor 3-0

Won by dec over Neal O'Malley Garden Spot 6-5

 

140 Brett Smith    3rd Place

Won by MD over Spencer Haldeman Lamoeter Strasburg 13-1

Won by Fall over Zach Layser Eastern Lebanon 1:01

Lost dec to Dan Neff Solanco 16-10

Won dec over Steven Quinn West Chester Bayard-Rustin 5-3

Won by Fall over James McElroy Penn Manor 2:21

 

145 Zach Vroman    3rd Place

Won by Fall over Jake Demi West Chester Henderson  3:43

Won by Fall over Isaac Warren Solanco 4:39

Lost by Fall to Keith Stednitz Governor Mifflin 3:42

Won by dec OT SV over George Baker Pequea Valley 3-1

Won by dec over Tommy Price Eastern Labanon 9-3

Won by dec over Stephen Loiseau Lancaster Cahtolic 5-1 

 

  

Championship Finals

103--Clingan (Spring Grove) dec Cross (Washington) 7-4

112--McQuiston (Rustin) dec Ochs (Governor Mifflin) 7-2

119--Harkins (Rustin) dec Arrentz (Governor Mifflin) 4-3 TB2

125--Brock Zacherl (Brookville) dec Beegle (Garden Spot) 11-4

130--Keller (Curwensville) dec Rehm (Penn Manor) 8-6

135--Ross (Northern) maj dec C Rothermel 12-2

140--Neff (Solanco) pinned Ceravalo (Washington) 2:41

145--Duncan (Spring Grove) dec Stednitz (Governor Mifflin) 8-1

152--Thurston (Rustin) pinned Dill (Upper Moreland) 4:18

160--Shermot (Governor Mifflin) dec Hoch (Rustin) 8-5

171--Moran (Solanco) dec Ball (Pequea Valley) 8-5

189--Bolich (Upper Moreland) maj dec Shields (Brookville) 14-3

215--Zach Nye (East Pennsboro) dec Grudi (Spring Grove) 8-2

285--Singleton (Penn Manor) dec Muscari (Henderson) 6-2

 

 

 

Jake Shields Brookville vs John Bolich Upper Moreland Finals Penn Manor 

 

152 Dylan Zimmerman  3rd Place

Won by Fall over Owens John Carrol 1:02

Lost by Fall to Will Dill Upper Moreland :50

Won by Fall over Austin Barley Spring Grove 4:08

Won by dec over Charlie Grab West Chester Henderson 4-0

Won by MD over Josh Labar Plus X 12-3

Won by Fall over Dakoda Leid Garden Spot :54

 

160 Mitch Minich

Lost Inj Def to Andy Melhorn Spring Grover 5:28

 

171 Tyler Dombrowski

Won dec over Drew Stauffer Lampeter Strasburg 5-3

Lost dec ????? 

Lost by Fall Alex Lorkowski Panther Valley 3:59

 

189 Jacob Shields   2nd Place

Won by Fall over Grimm John Carroll :35

Won by Fall over Clinton Allwein East Pennsboro 3:20

Won by Fall over Anthony Huber Garden Spot 4:45

Lost MD to John Bolich Upper Moreland 14-3

 

215 Logan Stout  4th Place

Won by Fall over Coty Muthard Panther Valley 1:19

Won dec over Zach Beben Upper Moreland 5-3

Lost by MD to Thomas Haines Solanco 9-1

Won by Fall over Miele John Carroll :50

Won by Fall over Jacob Abney Washinton 1:54

Lost by MD to Thomas Haines Solanco 14-0

 

HWT  Luke Geer

Lost MD to Chase Hoyt West Chester Bayard Rustin 16-7

Lost by Fall to Elijah Groff Solanco Fall 1:45

 

  

Team Scores:

1. West Chester Rustin 212.50 11.Lancaster Catholic 65.00

2. Spring Grove 178.00           12.Pequea Valley 64.00

3. Brookville 169.00              13. WCH 58.00

4. Garden Spot 154.50            14.ELCO 56.00

5. Governor Mifflin 142.50       15. Upper Moreland 55.50

6. Solanco 138.00                   16. Pius X 53.00

7. Penn Manor 99.50              17.Lampeter Strasburg 47.00

8. Washington 97.00              18.John Carroll 42.50

9. East Pennsboro 90.50        19. Curwensville 32.00

 

 

 

10.Northern 66.00                     (tie) Panther 32.00

 

 

Consolation Finals

103--Nichter (Henderson) dec Albanese (Pius X) 6-4

112--Wertz (Solanco) pinned O'Donnell (Pequea Valley) 2:41

119--Cook (Garden Spot) dec Wimer (Washington) 4-0

125--Bise (East Pennsboro) forfeit Demain (Governor Mifflin)

130--D. Rothermel (Rustin) dec Jackson (Pequea Valley) 9-2

135--Brodie Zacherl (Brookville) dec O'Malley (Garden Spot) 6-5

140--Smith (Brookville) pinned McElroy (Penn Manor) 2:21

145--Vroman (Brookville) dec Loiseau (Lancaster Catholic) 5-1

152--Zimmerman (Brookville) pinned Leid (Garden Spot) :54

160--Klucker (East Pennsboro) dec Swarr Garden Spot 6-2

171--Wood (Rustin) dec Skubon (Washington) 7-3

189--Huber (Garden Spot) dec Pickel (Lampeter-Strasburg) 3-2 RO

215--Haines (Solanco) maj dec Stout (Brookville) 14-0

285--Kahler (Elco) dec Cogar (Spring Grove) 6-4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clarion Match

 Weight Brookville Clarion Result Score
 103 FF FFFF  0-0
 112 Brady Mineweaser Riley Gunter Fall   5:49 0-6
 119 FF FF FF 0-6
 125 Brock Zacherl Mike Bauer TF 20-5 5-6
 130 Trey Constable Tristen Shaffer  Fall   2:38 11-6
 135 Brodie Zacherl Tyler Allen MD 14-1 15-6
 140 Brett Smith Rick Elloit Fall 21-6
 145 Zach Vroman Joey Beck Fall  2:58 27-6
 152 Dylan Zimmerman FF FF 33-6
 160 Austin Clinger FF FF 39-6
 171 Tyler Dombrowski Danny Walter MD 14-1 39-10
 189  Jake Shields FF FF 45-10
 215 Logan Stout Austin Smith MD 11-2 49-10
 HWT Luke Geer Cameron Slike Fall :28 49-16

title

Click to add text, images, and other content

title

Click to add text, images, and other content

Welcome

Recent Videos

2399 views - 0 comments
2067 views - 0 comments
2044 views - 0 comments

Recent Forum Posts

by d over a year ago
by Town over a year ago
by d over a year ago

Recent Photos

Newest Members