BROOKVILLE RAIDER WRESTLING            

Off the Mat Rankings by Mark Dugan

 

OFF THE MAT STATE RANKINGS AA 


 OFF THE MAT AA STATE WRESTLING RANKINGS

VOLUME 22, ISSUE 6 FEBRUARY 16th, 2015

 
106
  1. GAVIN TEASDALE 09 Jefferson Morgan 7

  2. AARON BURKETT 11 Chestnut Ridge 5

  3. ALAN DILTZ 11 Benton 4

  4. COLIN PASONE 10 Wilkes-Barre Meyers 2

  5. KEVAN GENTILE 10 Jim Thorpe 11

  6. GAVIN PARK 10 Brookville 9

  7. ABE GUARRIELLO 11 Fort LeBoeuf 10

  8. JALIN HANKERSON 10 Boiling Springs 3

  9. JARET LANE 09 Southern Columbia 4

  1. TYLER GRIFFITHS 09 Southmoreland 7

  2. LUKE PIPA 09 Bishop McDevitt 3

  3. MATT PETERS 09 Northwestern Lehigh 11

  4. SAM SALLOT 09 Harborcreek 10

14. JOHN CONSORTI 09 Wilson Area 11

15. LOGAN PIRL 09 Ligonier Valley 6

16. HUNTER CAMPBELL 09 Cambria Heights 6

113

  1. FARRIS MESSAI 11 Jamestown 10

  2. CAMERON NEWMAN 12 Line Mountain 4

  3. JOE LOBECK 11 Lancaster Catholic 3

  4. MAX MURIN 10 Central Cambria 6

  5. ANGELO BARBERIO 11 Muncy 4

  6. NOLAN LINK 12 Penn Cambria 6

  7. RYAN CARLSON 11 Brockway 9

  8. JACK HILL 11 Saucon Valley 11

  9. GAGE BAYLESS 10 Reynolds 10

  10. CASEY VOLLMER 12 Port Allegany 9

  11. COY CAMPBELL 12 Upper Dauphin 3

  12. BRIAN FRIERY 11 Lewisburg 4

  13. GAGE NICOLELLA 12 McGuffy 7

  14. WILLIE GIRARD 11 Williams Valley 11

  15. JAKE KEIPER 12 Forest Hills 6

  16. TYLER ALBERTS 10 Elwood City 7

120

  1. TAYLOR ORTZ 11 Brookville 9

  2. COLLIN GLORIOSO 11 Huntingdon 6

  3. CALEB BORDNER 12 Tri Valley 11

  4. JOHN PIPA 10 Bishop McDevitt 3

  5. CALEB GARLAND 11 Hanover 3

  6. COLE MATTHEWS 09 Reynolds 10

  7. BRIAN COURTNEY 10 Athens 4

  8. BRENDAN HOWARD 12 Jefferson Morgan 7

  9. AUSTIN MCDERMITT 12 Burgettstown 7

  10. CARNELL ANDREWS 09 Westmont Hilltop 6

  11. JUSTIN MCCOY 09 Chestnut Ridge 5

  12. JORDAN GESSNER 11 Lewisburg 4

  13. MICHAEL LINEMAN 10 Greenville 10

  14. BRIAN EARLSTON 10 Line Mountain 4

  15. ANDREW WERT 09 Trinity 3

  16. SEAN STANISH 12 Hamburg 3

126

  1. TRISTAN LAW 12 Forest Hills 6

  2. SETH HOGUE 11 Reynolds 10

  3. GRANT BOND 12 Boiling Springs 3

  4. JON GABRIEL 11 Bedford 5

  5. SAM HEPLER 10 Tri Valley 11

  6. MIKE STEWART 10 Benton 4

  7. LEWIS WILLIAMS 12 Central Columbia 4

  8. CHARLES JOHNSON 11 Wyoming Area 2

  9. STONE KEPPLE 11 Derry Area 7

  10. DALTON REVELS 12...Troy 4

  11. PRESTON HOOVER 12 Mercer 10

  12. CURTIS DECKER 11 Penns Valley 6

  13. TANNER ALTOBELLI 11 Redbank Valley 9

  14. HUNTER NEELY 11 Bentworth 7

  15. DAVID PIPA 12 Bishop McDevitt 3

  16. ERIC HUNT 12 Warrior Run 4

132

  1. KORBIN MYERS 12 Boiling Springs 3

  2. GEORGE PHILLIPPI 11 Derry Area 7

  3. JOSH GIORGIO 12 Schuylkill Valley 3

  4. MIKE BARTOLO 12 Reynolds 10

  5. ZACH LEBARRON……… 11 Warrior Run 4

  6. JOE SWANK 11 Berlin Brothersvalley 5

  7. MASON LINDENMUTH 11 Brockway 9

  8. JARRETT CARTER 11 Fort LeBoeuf 10

  9. ADAM GEORGE 12 Richland 6

  10. JASON JONES 09 Saucon Valley 11

  11. ANTHONY VITALE 10 Benton 4

  12. SHANE GING 11 South Fayette 7

  13. KODY KOMARA 10 Freedom 7

  14. CREIGHTON EDSELL 09 Wyalusing 4

  15. CARL GORG 12 Williamson 4

  16. JAKE BOOZEL 11 Mount Union 6




138

1. KYLE SHOOP 12 Boiling Springs 3

2. TYLER VATH 12 Saegertown 10

3. MIKE CARR 11 South Fayette 7

  1. KEITH BATKOWSKI 11 Montoursville 4

  2. NATE JONES…………………12 South Williamsport 4

  3. SHAE BLOOM 11 Curwensville 9

  4. TOM OPDENHOFF……… 11 Central Cambria 6

  5. SAM MILLER………………..12 Bloomsburg 4

  6. CHRIS HIBBLER…………….11 Seneca 10

  7. EVAN MYERS.................11 Southmoreland 7

  8. TYLER MARSH………………11 Palisades 11

  9. HUNTER GIMBOR………..11 Brandywine Heights 3

  10. DYLAN RYNKIEWICZ…….12 Tamaqua 11

  11. COLLIN EDSELL…………….11 Wyalusing 4

  12. QUINN BLATT………………11 Northern Lebanon 3

  13. DERRICK CLAAR……………12 Chestnut Ridge 5

145

  1. KENT LANE 12 Southern Columbia 4

  2. NICK MONICO 11 Saegertown 10

  3. ZACK FRY 11 Hughesville 4

  4. DAKOTA NIXON 12 Muncy 4

  5. CODY KLINGER 12 Bloomsburg 4

  6. ADAM FISH………………….11 Seneca 10

  7. NATE NEWBERRY 11 Biglerville 3

  8. GAVIN WILKERSON 10 Greenville 10

  9. ROBBY PATRICK 09 Ligoner Valley 6

  10. CHASE SCHAEFFER 11 Tri Valley 11

11. RYAN FARBER 10 Northern Lehigh 11

12. ISSAC STEWART 12 Marion Center 6

13. GIO VONNE SANDERS 10 Jeannette 7

14. AUSTIN MEARS 12 Mount Pleasant 7

15. A. J. KOSTYAK 11 Boiling Springs 3

16. LARRY BROWN 10 Moshannon Valley 6

152

  1. BILLY BARNES 12 Southern Columbia 4

  2. JAKE WETZEL 11 South Park 7

  3. JACOB OLIVER 10 Huntingdon 6

  4. MICHAEL COMUNALE 12 Pius X 11

  5. DOM VITALE 12 Benton 4

  6. TRENT CROUSE 12 Chestnut Ridge 5

  7. JEFFREY INMAN 12 Annville Cleona 3

  8. LOUIE HEAD 11 Eisenhower 10

  9. ANTHONY SNYDER 12 Tri Valley 11

  10. BLAKE REYNOLDS 10... Greenville 10

  11. DAMON GREENWALD 11 Burrell 7

  12. ZACK BENNETT 12 Milton 4

  13. JON FABIAN………………..12 Somerset 5

  14. DAYTON WICKWIRE 11 Towanda 4

  15. JAMES DUFFY 11 Smethport 9

  16. TYLER KAUFFMAN 12 Boiling Springs 3

160

  1. COLE WALTER 12 Mifflinburg 4

  2. JARED WALKER 12 South Fayette 7

  3. ANDREW DOAK 12 Blairsville 6

  4. CODY MULLIGAN 09 Saegertown 10

  5. JOHN VAUGHN 12 Boiling Springs 3

  6. JIMMY MILLER 12 Brookville 9

  7. BRYCE FOCHTMAN 12 Berlin Brothersvalley 5

  8. HUNTER HARNER 12 Tri Valley 11

  9. ANTHONY WALTERS 09 Westmont Hilltop 6

  10. KESHON TRUITT 12 Redbank Valley 9

  11. JASON STAY 12 Beth Center 7

  12. NATHAN FARBER 12 Northern Lehigh 11

  13. JON WAGNER 11 Huntingdon 6

  14. LUKE FUNCK 10 Northern Lebanon 3

15. MICHAEL REIF 11 Notre Dame Green Pond 11

16. BLAYNE HIRSHBECK 11 Saucon Valley 11

170

  1. BRITON SHELTON 12 Bermudian Springs 3

  2. GREG BULSAK 11 South Park 7

  3. LEVI NIEBAUER 12 Cambria Heights 6

  4. JASON LYNCH 12 Saucon Valley 11

  5. MIKE MILLERO 12 Reynolds 10

  6. NICK STEPHANI 12 Troy 4

  7. ANTHONY WELSH 11 Beth Center 7

  8. TAYLOR CAHILL 12 Berlin Brothersvalley 5

  9. GAVIN HOFFMAN 09 Montoursville 4

  10. SHAWN KILHEFNER 12 Wyomissing 3

  11. BRANDON STOKES 11 Milton 4

  12. ANTHONY BENSON 12 Brockway 9

  1. EVAN DAUB 12 Northern Lebanon 3

  2. ZACHARY GRAVER 12 Palmerton 11

  3. CHRIS ENOS 12 Sharpsville 10

  4. LUKE SLIPPEY 12 West Branch 6

182

  1. COLTON DULL 12 Bermudian Springs 3

  2. COREY HAZEL 12 Penns Valley 6

  3. DAKOTA GEER 11 Franklin 10

  4. CONNOR FREY 11 Lehighton 11

  5. GARRETT HOFFMAN 11 Montoursville 4

  6. GARRETT REINWALD 12 Fort LeBoeuf 10

  7. GAGE GLADYSZ 11 Greenville 10

  8. BILL BOWLEN 11 Jefferson Morgan 7

  9. NICO BROWN 12 Beth Center 7

  10. DEREK DRAGON 12 Lake Lehman 2

  11. TAYLOR FOSTER 12 Juniata 6

  12. BRENDEN GLOVER 12 West Shamokin 7

  13. COLBY GEISINGER 12 Schuylkill Valley 3

  14. BRETT BELTZ 12 South Fayette 7

  15. NATHAN BLACK 11 Pen Argyl 11

  16. ZACH ZIMMERMAN 10 Troy 4

195

  1. DYLAN REYNOLDS 12 Saegertown 10

  2. SCOTT THOMPSON 12 Blairsville 6

  3. LOGAN WOMELSDORF 12 Benton 4

  4. CONNER BUTTRY 11 Chestnut Ridge 5

  5. MARQUIS SPENCE 12 Lakeview 10

  6. ZAC FAUST 12 Wilkes-Barre GAR 2

  7. ZACH MILLER 12 Greenville 10

  8. ALEK HUMMEL 12 North Schuylkill 11

  9. CHRIS MUELLER 11 Sharpsville 10

  10. RIAN SHUBECK 12 Panther Valley 11

  11. JOHN TINDALL 12 Schuylkill Valley 3

  12. ROBERT SCHERER 10 Burrell 7

  13. TOBY CAHILL 10 Berlin Brothersvalley 5

14. GAGE HELLER 11 Milton 4

15. LUCAS BARSHINGER 12 Eastern York 3

16. LUKE FOURNIER 12 Elizabeth Forward 7

220

  1. REYNOLD MAINES 12 West Branch 6

  2. JAKE ROBB 11 Kittanning 7

  3. DYLAN OTIS 12 Wyalusing 4

  4. SAM MCCOLLUM 12 Bermudian Springs 3

  5. BRYCE TOWN 11 Brookville 9

  6. JOSIAH JONES 09 Westmont Hilltop 6

  7. TYLER OLIVER 12 United 6

  8. TOM SEVER 12 Yough 7

  9. ETHAN BUDD 11 Port Allegany 9

  10. SETH HITCHINS 12 South Allegheny 7

  11. ZACH STAFFORD 11 Cambridge Springs 10

  12. COLE RICKERT 10 Reynolds 10

  13. JULIAN WISMER 11.. Notre Dame Green Pond 11

  14. ROGER HORTON 11 Athens 4

  15. TY SMITH 12 Meyersdale 5

  16. BEN CERNEY 11 Montoursville 4



285

  1. ALLEN BEATTIE 12 Burrell 7

  2. JAKE BEISTEL 11 Southmoreland 7

  3. SAUL WILKINS 12 Wilkes-Barre G.A.R 2

  4. JACK KARSTEN 12 Cameron County 9

  5. NATHAN GADINSKI 12 North Schuylkill 11

  6. BRADY LINEBAUGH 11 Bermudian Springs 3

  7. DAWSON OTIS 10… Wyalusing 4

  8. JORDAN TROUPE 12 Bloomsburg 4

  9. GENE RINGER 11 Reynolds 10

  10. IAN WOLFE 12 Jefferson Morgan 7

  11. DYLAN BRENNAN 12 Troy 4

  12. DYLAN DINCH 11 Smethport 9

  13. ANTHONY GREGGO 12… PiusX 11

  14. ANDREW DEITMAN 12 United 6

  15. NICK WINFIELD 10 Southern Huntingdon 6

  16. CAMERON KATES 11 Northern Lehigh 11

TOP 25 TEAMS FINAL RANKINGS

  1. BOILING SPRINGS 3

  2. CHESTNUT RIDGE 5

  3. REYNOLDS 10

  4. WYALUSING 4

  5. SAEGERTOWN 10

  6. BROOKVILLE 9

  7. NOTHERN LEBANON 3

  8. WEST BRANCH 6

  9. HUNTINGDON 6

  10. SAUCON VALLEY 11

  11. FORT LEBOEUF 10

  12. NORTHERN LEHIGH 11

  13. BURRELL 7

  14. MONTOURSVILLE 4

  15. LINE MOUNTAIN 4

  16. JEFFERSON MORGAN 7

  17. MCGUFFY 7

  18. SOUTH FAYETTE 7

  19. BERMUDIAN SPRINGS 3

  20. TRI VALLEY 11

  21. GREENVILLE 10

  22. NORTH SCHUYLKILL 11

  23. ELMER L MEYERS 2

  24. MUNCY 4

  25. CENTRAL 6

 

Welcome

Recent Videos

2399 views - 0 comments
2067 views - 0 comments
2044 views - 0 comments

Recent Forum Posts

by d over a year ago
by Town over a year ago
by d over a year ago

Recent Photos

Newest Members